Part List

Chassis Number Information

  • 00_01 Chassis Number Information

00_01

Body

  • 10_01 Body: Front & Rear Clamshells & Fixings

10_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0848K Front Clamshell
02 1 A111B0835K Rear Clamshell
03 1 B111U0328F Headlamp Cover, RH
04 1 B111U0327F Headlamp Cover, LH
05 1 C111B0786F Clamshell Support Plate, RH Part of clamshell assy.
06 1 C111B0787F Clamshell Support Plate, LH Part of clamshell assy.
07 2 X046B6113Z Rubber Buffer
08 2 A075W1041Z Setscrew, M8 x 35, hex. hd.
09 2 A075W3026Z Locknut, M8
10 2 B075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8 x 25 x 1.4
11 14 A111W7115F Screw, M8 x25, button, hd., clamshell fix.
12 14 B075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8x25
13 1 B111B0114F Bracket, rear clamshell, RH Part of clamshell assy.
14 1 B111B0113F Bracket, rear clamshell, LH Part of clamshell assy.
15 2 A075W1038Z Setscrew, M8 x 20, hex. hd. rear clamshell fix.
16 2 A075W4036Z Washer, spring, M8
17 2 A075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8 x 25 x 1.4
18 2 A111U0073F Mounting Plate, indicator repeater lamp Part of clamshell assy.
19 6 A082W5206F Screw, M6 x 20, clamshell fix.
20 6 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof, M6,
21 6 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6x 15×1.5
22 8 A111U6055F Washer, neoprene, M8 x 8 x 3
23 2 A111M0020K Bracket, long, harness to clamshell front
24 2 A111M0048F Mounting Plate, number plate lamp Part of clamshell assy.
25 1 A111B06217V PVC Tube, 5/8″, tailgate gutter drain (1.18m)
26 1 A111B0717F Grille, front clamshell, LH
27 1 A111B0716F Grille, front clamshell, RH
28 2 A111B0800F Panel, grille mounting
29 4 A100W0800F Plastic Fastener, grille fix.
30 1 A075W1038Z Screw, M8 x 20, hex. hd.
31 1 B075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8 x 25 Also used as shim
32 1 A907E6284F Nyloc Nut, M8
33 4 A075W1031F Screw, M6 x 25, hex. hd., clamshell to sill extension
34 4 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6
35 4 B082W4018F Washer, flat, M6
36 4 A082W7173F Screw, M5 x 20, button hd. rear clamshell to roof panel
37 4 B340B0123F Escutcheon, screw to clamshell
38 2 A075W6229F ‘P’ Clip, drain tube tetention Not illustrated
39 2 A100W6479F Plastic Fastener, ‘P’ clip fix. Not illustrated
  • 10_02a Body: Sill Panels, Windscreen Frame and Rear Bulkhead

10_02a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111B0173J Windscreen Frame Assembly Painted
02 1 A111B0106K Gutter, windscreen frame
03 1 A111B0168J Sill Panel, RH
04 1 A111B0167J Sill Panel, LH
05 1 A111B0818K Rear Bulkhead Assembly Painted
06 1 B111B0006K Capping Rail, rear bulkhead Painted
07 1 B111B0150K Panel, ‘B’ post closing, RH Part of sill panel assy.
08 1 A111B0149K Panel, ‘B’ post closing, LH Part of sill panel assy.
09 1 B111B0154K Baffle, sill panel, RH Part of sill panel assy.
10 1 B111B0153K Baffle, sill panel, LH Part of sill panel assy.
11 1 B111B0026K Baffle, scuttle to fascia top
12 18 A111W6592F Captive Nut, M8, big hd.
13 2 A111U0290F Packing Piece, screen frame
14 2 A111B0180F Tapping Plate, screen frame
15 4 A111W1155F Screw, M6 x 20, hex. hd.
16 4 A082W4133F Washer, flat, M6x 15 xx1.5
17 1 B111B0112F Bracket, ‘A’ post, RH
18 1 B111B0111F Bracket, ‘A’ post, LH
19 1 X036B6010Z Grommet Fitted driver’s side only
20 1 A100B6163F Blanking Grommet, 12.5mm Fitted passenger side only
21 1 B111B0009K Plate, wiper assy, mounting, centre
22 2 B111B0010K Plate, wiper assy, mounting, outer
23 2 A111B0295F Backing Plate, capping rail
24 2 A082W6310F Captive Stud. M6 X 25, bulkhead to heatshield fix.
25 2 A111U6034V Edge Finisher, ‘B’ post
26 12 A100B6163F Blanking Grommet, 12.5mm sill panels & bulkhead
27 1 A111P0214K Foam Strip, self adhesive, 10 x 3mm, bulkhead/chassis
28 1 A111B6000V Foam Strip, cellular PVC, self adhesive, inner sill panels
29 1 B111B0850K Sill Extension Panel, front, RH A111B0850K R/B
30 1 B111B0851K Sill Extension Panel, front, LH A111B0851K R/B
31 4 A111W1038Z Screw, M8 x 25, button hd. panel upper fix.
32 4 B075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8 x 25
33 4 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, panel lower fix.
34 4 A082W3118F Captive Nut, M8, big hd., rectangular Bonded to sill extension panels
  • 10_04 Crash Structures

10_04

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 E111B0012J Front Crash Structure Assembly
02 1 A111B0400F Panel, front undershield Also see 46.03
03 6 B100W6372F Spirenut M6, undershield fix
04 9 A075W5089Z Screw, M6 x 25, pozi., undershield fix
05 9 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6, undershield fix
06 9 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6 x 15 x 1.5, undershield fix
07 1 A082B6281F Betaseal 1701, crash structure bonding Not illustrated (300mm)
  • 10_09 Front Bonnet and Release Mechanism

10_09

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0076J Front Bonnet Assembly
02 1 A111U0374F Shim, 1mm, hinge to bonnet
02a 1 A111U0375F Shim, 4mm, hinge to bonnet
03 1 C111U0028F Bracket Front Hinge Bonded to front clamshell
04 1 B111U0029F Hinge Rotor
05 2 A075W4045Z Washer, shakeproof, M5
06 2 A082W1088F Setscrew M5 x 16, hex. hd. Hinge pivot
07 2 A075U6050F Buffer, hinge upstop
08 3 A111W1150F Setscrew, M6 x 25, hex. hd.
09 3 A082W4133F Washer, flat, M6 x 14
10 1 A082U6091F Striker Pin
11 1 A120B0379F Nut, striker pin
12 1 A111U6023F Spring, striker pin
13 1 A120B0378F Spring Retainer Cup
14 1 A111U0096F Abutment, release cable
15 1 B111U0031F Release Cable, front bonnet
16 1 A082L6159F Grommet
17 2 A075W5095Z Screw, M8 x 20, pan hd.,pozi.
18 2 A075W4048F Washer, shakeproof, M8
19 1 A100U0035F Guide Plate
20 1 A082U6087F Slider Assembly
21 1 A111U6020F Spring, slider assembly
22 1 A111B0135K Finisher, outlet grille LH
23 1 A111B0134K Finisher, outlet grille RH
24 1 A111B0130F Outlet Grille, LH
25 1 A111B0131F Outlet Grille, RH
26 2 A111U6035F Spacer Hinge Pivot
27 1 A111U0032F Nut Plate, striker pin fix.
Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 E111B0012J Front Crash Structure Assembly
02 1 A111B0400F Panel, front undershield Also see 46.03
03 6 B100W6372F Spirenut M6, undershield fix
04 9 A075W5089Z Screw, M6 x 25, pozi., undershield fix
05 9 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6, undershield fix
06 9 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6 x 15 x 1.5, undershield fix
07 1 A082B6281F Betaseal 1701, crash structure bonding Not illustrated (300mm)
  • 10_11a Tailgate and Release Mechanism

10_11a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0864S Tailgate Assembly
02 1 A111U0537F Striker, tailgate latch
03 2 A082W7180F Screw, M6 x 16, csk hd. S/S
04 1 A111U6080F Latch Mechanism
05 1 B111U0528F Hinge Rotor
06 7 A075W3009F Nyloc Nut, M6, hinge fixing
07 7 A082W4131F Washer, flat, M6 x 25
08 1 A111U0536F Shim, hinge to taigate
09 1 A111U0534F Hinge Pivot Bracket
10 2 A111W6662F Bush, hinge pivot
11 2 A100W7096F Screw, M6 x 20, button skt. hd., hinge pivot
12 1 B111U0586F Cable, tailgate release, RHD
12a 1 B111U0565F Cable, tailgate release, LHD
13 1 A111B0085K Grommet, 5mm ID, release cable
14 1 A111U0141F Abutment, release cable
15 1 A111U0142K Finisher Ring, release cable to ‘B’ post
16 1 A111B0793F Grille, tailgate spine front
17 1 A111B0792F Grille, tailgate spine rear
18 1 A111U0501V Weather Seal, tailgate gutter A089U6055F R/B (2.28m)
19 1 A111U0540F Latch Retaining Plate
20 1 A111B6166H End Cap, rubber Part of assy, item 27
21 2 A075W1031Z Screw, M6 x 25, hex. hd., latch to plate A075W1030Z R/B
22 2 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof, M6
23 2 A082W4131F Washer, flat, M6 x 25
24 2 A075W4022Z Washer, spacer, 1.25″ x 0.32″ x 0.125″ Between latch and bracket
25 1 A111U0542F Hinge Assembly, tailgate
26 1 B111B0820F Cover, tailgate latch With switch cut-out
26a 1 B111B0804F Cover, tailgate latch Without switch cut-out
27 1 B111U0561F Lift Assembly, talgate opening
28 1 LOTAC05241 Tailgate Prop Kit Not illustrated – Accessory only
28a 1 A111U0578F Tailgate Prop Not illustrated, part of kit, item 28 – Accessory only
28b 1 A111U0579F Bracket, stay retaining Not illustrated, part of kit, item 28 – Accessory only
28c 1 B111U0584F Retainer, tailgate stay Not illustrated, part of kit, item 28 – Accessory only
29d 1 LSL416A Fitting Instructions, tailgate prop Not illustrated, part of kit, item 28 – Accessory only
  • 10_13a Engine Compartment Finisher Panels

10_13a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0770K Finisher Panel, engine bay bulkhead
02 1 A111B0774K Finisher Panel, engine bay side, RH
03 1 A111B0773K Finisher Panel, engine bay side, LH
04 4 A111W7115F Screw, M8 x 25, button skt. hd. panel to bulkhead
05 2 B075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8 x 25 x 1.4
06 4 A082W5085F Screw, M5 x 25, pan hd. pozi.
07 4 A082W4129F Washer, flat, 3/16″ x 0.5″, S/S black
08 4 A082W4115F Washer, neoprene, M5
09 1 A089W4104F Spacer Washer, nylon, M5x 12×1.0 Clamshell gutter to panels
10 4 B100W6372F Spirenut, M5
11 4 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, side panels to bulkhead panel
  • 10_15 Door Sheslls, Beams, Hinges

10_15

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111B0061J Door Assembly, LH Includes front glass guide channel
01a 1 B111B0060J Door Assembly, RH Includes front glass guide channel
02 1 C111U0023F Door Beam, LH
02a 1 C111U0022F Door Beam, RH
03 2 A111U0055F Hinge, chassis to door beam
04 4 A075W1030Z Setscrew, M6 x 20, hex. hd., beam to door fix.
05 4 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof, M6
06 4 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6x 1.5
07 4 A111U0056F Nutplate, door hinges Fitted in chassis
08 1 A111B0316F Shim, door hinge, 1.0mm
08a 1 A111B0317F Shim, door hinge, 1.5mm
08b 1 B111B0314F Shim, door hinge, 2.0mm
08c 1 B111B0315F Shim, door hinge, 3.0mm
09 8 A089W7052F Screw, M8 x 30, cap hd.
10 18 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8x 16.6×1.4
11 4 A075W1030Z Screw, M6 x M20, hex. hd.
12 8 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6
13 4 A075W3009Z Nut, M6, Nyloc
14 2 C111B0174F Spring Plate, door check
15 2 C111B0175F Support Plate, door check spring
16 4 A111U6025F Bearing, door hinge
17 4 A111U0057F Bush, door hinge
18 4 A075W7030F Screw, M10 x 30, cap hd.
19 2 A111U6024F Dust Cap, door hinge
20 2 B111B0177V Door Stop Buffer Strip
21 4 A075W1038Z Setscrew, M8 x 20, hex. hd. Door beam to door
22 10 A075W4048Z Washer, shakeproof, M8
23 10 A111J6025F Buffer, self adhesive, door shut gap
24 2 A075W2040Z Bolt, M8 x 45, hex,hd.,beam to rear bracket, upper
25 2 A075W1039Z Setscrew, M8 x 25, hex. hd.,, beam to rear bracket, lower
  • 10_17 Door Latch Mechanism

10_17

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111U0326S Vehicle Lock Set Comprising; 2 door lock assys., 1 steering lock barrel, pair of keys
02 2 A082B6057F Blanking Grommet, linkage access hole
03 2 A082B6057F Nut, nyloc, M6, support brkt fix
04 12 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6 x 12.1 x 1.4, support brkt fix
05 1 A111U0093F Support Bracket, release button, LH
05a 1 A111U0092F Support Bracket, release button, RH
06 6 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6, support brkt. fix.
07 6 A075W1028Z Setscrew, M6 x 16, support brkt. fix.
08 2 A111W5223F Screw, M5x10, pozi, cover plate fix
09 2 B111U0094F Cover Plate, mechanism access hole
10 2 A111U0095K Fixing Strap, cover plate
11 4 A082U6267F Nylon Clip, linkage retention
12 2 A111U0122F Lever, door latch release
13 2 A111U6560F Roll Pin, door latch lever to spindle retention
14 2 A111U0215F Shim, expanded stainless, door striker attachment
15 2 A111U0220F Shim, 2mm, door striker pin
16 2 A111U0219F Shim, 4mm, door striker pin
17 2 A111U0138F Front Collar, door striker pin
18 2 A111U0137K Finisher, door striker pin
19 2 A111U0136F Washer, striker
20 2 A075W4071F Washer, flat, M12 x 24 x 1.6, door striker pin
21 2 A111U6003F Striker Pin, door latch
22 1 A111U6005F Release, door latch, interior, LH
22a 1 A111U6004F Release, door latch, interior, RH
23 6 A075W5074Z Screw, No. 8 x 3/4″, pozi., door release fix.
24 4 A075W6016Z Spire Nut, No 8 captive, door release fix.
25 4 A075J6027Z Plastic Clip, interior release rod guide
26 1 B111U0133F Rod, interior release to latch, LH
26a 1 B111U0132F Rod, interior release to latch, RH
27 1 A082U6067F Foam Strip, 19 x 3mm
28 1 A111U0389S Latch mechanism, LH
28a 1 A111U0388S Latch mechanism, RH
29 2 A111U0134F Rod, latch to lever assy.
30 10 A111W5214F Screw, M6 x 12, pozi., door latch/ bracket fix.
31 6 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof, M6, door latch fix.
32 1 A111U0069F Bracket, door beam attachment, LH
32a 1 A111U0068F Bracket, door beam attachment, RH
33 1 C111U0121F Spindle/Lever, door latch release, LH
33a 1 C111U0120F Spindle/Lever, door latch release, RH
34 2 B111U0135F Rod, latch to release button
35 4 A111U6018F Bush, lever/spindle assy.
36 4 A100W5133F Screw, M4 x 16 pozi., exterior door pull fix.
37 4 A082W4099F Washer, flat, M4 x 9 x 0.8, exterior door pull fix.
38 2 A111B0028F Door Pull, exterior
39 4 A111W5214F Screw, bracket to door
  • 10_23b Spoilers and Aerofoils

10_23b

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0845K Front Splitter Panel
02 9 A082W7173F Screw, M5 x 20, button hd. splitter to clamshell
03 9 B340W4184F Washer, spring
04 9 B340B0123F Escutcheon, screw to splitter
05 9 A340B0136F Washer, self adhesive, escutcheon to splitter
06 9 A340W4183F Spacer, splitter to clamshell
07 9 B100W6372F Spire Nut, M5
08 1 A111B0843K Aerofoil
09 1 A111B0778F Aerofoil Support Strut, RH
10 1 A111B0777F Aerofoil Support Strut, LH
11 2 A111B0802F Bracket, strut mounting
12 4 A075W3009Z Nyloc Nut, M6, strut to bracket
13 4 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6
14 4 A075W1030Z Screw, M6 x 20, hex. hd„ bracket to support plate
15 4 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof, M6
16 4 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6
17 4 A082W7173F Screw, M5 x 20, button hd., S/S, strut to aerofoil
18 4 A075W4095Z Washer, shakeproof, M5
19 1 A912E7033V Permabond A130, screw, strut to aerofoil Not illustrated, blue cap
  • 10_25 Undertray and Diffuser

10_25

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340A0214F Undertray Without NACA ducts
01a 1 B111A0220J Undertray Assembly With NACA ducts
02 2 A111A0218K NACA Duct Part of item 1
03 4 A111W7115F Screw, M8 x 25, button hd.
04 4 A075W4036Z Washer, spring, M8
05 4 B075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8 x 25 mmx 1.4 mm
06 16 A111W1163F Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd.
07 16 A082W4098F Washer, flat, M5 x 25 mm x 1.4
08 16 B100W6372F Spire Nut, M5
09 1 A100B0431V Foam Strip, self adhesive, 10mm x 6mm
10 1 B111A0215F Diffuser
11 3 A082U6067F Foam Strip, self adhesive, 19mm x 3mm
  • 10_31 Towing Strut/Hook

10_31medium

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111B0399F Towing Eye
02 1 A111U0456F Mounting Strut, towing eye
03 3 A075W1035Z Setscrew, M8 x 35, hex. hd., grade 8.8 Zn
04 3 A075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8x1.4 Zn

Glazing and Seals

  • 11_01 Windscreen, Door Glass, Seals and Weather Strips

11_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111B0037F Windscreen
02 1 B111U0088F Windscreen Finisher
03 7 A075U0588Z Spacer, windscreen alignment
04 1 D111U0160F Primary Door Seal Assembly, RH
05 1 D111U0161F Primary Door Seal Assembly, LH
06 1 C111B0038F Door Glass Assembly, RH Includes stud carriers, item 22
07 1 C111B0039F Door Glass Assembly, LH Includes stud carriers, item 22
08 2 B111U0149F Carrier, inner waist seal Bonded into door assembly
09 2 B111U6033F Seal, door waist inner
10 2 A111U0148F Retainer door waist, outer seal Bonded into door assembly
11 1 C111U0200F Seal, door waist, outer, RH
12 1 A111U0201F Seal, door waist, outer, LH
13 18 A111W6568F Edge Clip Outer seal attachment
14 1 A111B0562J Rear Glass/Housing Assy,
15 1 A111U6073V Seal, rear window (2.25m)
16 1 A111B6175V Double Sided Tape, seal to rear window housing (2.2m)
17 2 A111U0119F Door Cheater Seal
18 2 A079W6195F Pop Rivet, cheater seal fix.
19 1 A111B0360K Seal Support, plastic, RH
20 1 A111B0359K Seal Support, plastic, LH
21 6 A075W5026Z Screw, No.6 x 3/4″, csk. pozi., seal support to ‘A’ post Black finish
22 6 A111U0341S Stud carrier Bonded to glass
23 2 B111B0188F Clip, rear glass retention, lower
24 2 A100W6397F Pop Rivet, clip to capping rail
  • 11_02 Door Window Lisft Mechanism

11_02

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 C111U0082K Window Regulator, RH
01 1 C111U0082K Window Regulator, RH
01a 1 C111U0083K Window Regulator, LH
02 2 A111U0486F Window Winder Handle, alloy
03 4 A082W4109F Spacer, window regulator handle
04 2 A111W7183F Screw, fig. skt. hd., regulator handle fix,
04a 2 A075W4045Z Washer, shakeproof, M5
05 2 B111U0084F Eccentric Stop
05a 1 A111U0251F Mesh Washer, eccentric stop
06 2 A100W1055F Setscrew, eccentric stop fix.
07 2 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof
08 2 A075W1028Z Setscrew, regulator fix
09 6 A07SW4035Z Washer, spring, M6
10 6 B082W4018F Washer, flat„M6
11 2 A075W4016Z Washer, spacer
12 4 A075W1027Z Setscrew M6, regulator fix
13 1 A111U6011F Guide Channel, window regulator
14 4 A075W4000Z Washer, flat M5
15 4 A075W3113F Nyloc Nut, M5
16 1 B111U0040F Channel Assembly, door glass, rear, RH
16a 1 B111U0039F Channel Assembly, door glass, rear, LH
17 8 B100W6372F Spirenut, M5, channel assy., fix
18 8 A075W4009Z Washer, flat, 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 SWG
19 4 A0754045Z Washer, shakeproof, M5
20 8 A082W5107F Screw, M5 x 16, pozi., channel assy., fix.
21 1 B111U0264F Guide Channel, door glass assy., RH
21a 1 B111U0265F Guide Channel, door glass assy., ILH
22 8 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4
24 2 A075W1043Z Setscrew, M8 x 45, channel assy., fix.
25 6 A907E6285F Locknut, guide channel fix.
26 2 A111U0472V Silent Channel, front
27 2 A111U0472V Silent Channel, rear
28 2 B111U0259F Bracket, upstop, LH
29 2 B111U0260F Bracket, upstop, RH
30 8 A111W1155F Screw, M6 x 20, hex. hd.,upstop bracket fix.
31 8 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6
32 8 A075W4015Z Washer, flat M6x 15×1.5
33 1 A111U0337F Shim, 1.5mm, spacer upstop bracket
34 4 A111U0268F Buffer, auide channel upstop
35 4 B111U0292F Nut Plate – Glass stop Bracket to Door Beam Not illustrated
36 1 C111U0038F Channel Assy Front RH
37 1 C111U0037F Channel Assy Front LH

Exterior Fittings

  • 12_01 Wheelarch Liners

12_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0714F Wheelarch Liner, front, RH
02 1 A111B0712F Wheeiarch Liner, rear, RH
03 1 A111B0713F Wheelarch Liner, front, LH
04 1 A111B0711F Wheelarch Liner, rear, LH
05 2 X026B0371Z Blanking Grommet, headlamp bulb access
06 3 A100B6163F Blanking Grommet, 12.5mm, liner services plinth
07 2 B111U0194K Weather Seal, front liners (1.4m)
08 2 B111U0195K Weather Seal, rear liners (1.2m)
09 8 A075W5084F Screw, M5x20, pozi, pan hd., liner fix. Front of front liner, rear of rear liner to clamshells
10 4 A075W4045Z Washer, shakeproof, M5
11 8 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5
12 8 A075W6074F Rawlnut, M5, clamshells, front & rear
13 14 A075W5089Z Screw, M6 x 25, pozi, pan hd. liner fix. Rear of front liner, front of rear liner to sills, rear liner to chassis
13a 6 A100W6391F Plastic Fastener Rear of front liner to sill
14 14 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof, M6
15 14 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6
16 14 A075W6140F Rawlnut, M6 x 15, sills, chassis & shear plate
17 2 A082L6181F Grommet G2, 25mm, speed sensor harness
18 2 A111B0827K Wheelarch Liner Extension Panel, rear
19 2 A111B0826K Wheelarch Liner Extension Panel, front
20 1 A085U6080V Weather Seal, rear extension panels (0.88m)
21 1 A085U6080V Weather Seal, front extension panels (0.72m)
22 12 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, panels fix.
  • 12_03 Grilles and Louvers

12_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111B0059F Grille, front intake
02 1 B111B0183F Grille, rear clamshell recess, LH Access to reverse lamp (RHD)
03 1 B111B0184F Grille, rear clamshell recess, RH Access to rear fog lamp (RHD)
04 2 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, front grille fix.
05 4 A082W5117F Screw, M5 x 16, pan hd. pozi., rear grille fix. to clamshell
06 4 A075W6074F Rubber Rawlnut, 5mm, rear grille fix. to clamshell
07 6 A082B6158F Grommet, rear and front grille spigots to clamshells
09 2 A111B0825F Grille Infill Panel
10 4 A075W5074Z Screw, No.8 x 0.75″, fig. hd. pozi., black
11 4 A075W6016Z Spirenut, No. 8
  • 12_04a Roof Penel, Seals and Fixings

12_04a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0841K Roof Panel Assembly
02 1 A111V0674J Roof Panel Headlining, cloth
03 1 A111B0382J Clamp Assembly, roof panel to header rail
04 1 F111U0307F Roof Panel Seal Assembly
05 3 A111V6031F Blanking Plug, clamp screw access
06 3 A111U0203K Finisher, clamp screw access hole
07 3 A111W7115F Screw, M8 x 25, button hd., skt., clamp fix. Black finish
08 3 A089W4093f Washer, M8 x 15 x 2, rubber, clamp to hardtop
09 1 A082B6177V Black neophrene Fix to clamp
10 1 A082U6068V Foam seal, self adhesive, 19 mm x 5 mm Fix to clamp
11 1 C111B0247F Buffer Pad, foam, LH Self adhesive
11a 1 C111B0248F Buffer Pad, foam, RH Self adhesive, not illustrated
12 2 A111B6054F Latch Assembly
13 8 A100W6397F Pop Rivet
14 4 A111U6054F Bumper Foot, self adhesive Roof panel to striker
15 12 A111W6622F Fastener, firtree, seal assy, to hardtop
16 24 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, seal assy, to hardtop
17 1 A111B0855F Grille, roof panel intake
18 2 A111W6479F Plastic fastener, grille fix.
19 2 B111B0291F Clip, rear glass retention, upper
20 4 A075W6070Z Pop Rivet, clip ot roof panel
21 4 A076W3043F Jacknut, M5, rear clamshell upper fixing
  • 12_05 Decals, Badges, and Protective Film

12_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A089U1816F Nose Badge, Lotus logo
02 1 A075W6074F Rawlnut, 5mm, rubber, nose badge fix.
03 1 A111B0794F Decal, Exige, silver, fascia
04 3 A111B0799F Decal, Exige, charcoal, rear clamshell & doors
04a 3 A111B0798F Decal, Exige, silver, rear clamshell & doors
05 1 A111B0797F Decal, Lotus, charcoal, rear clamshell
05a 1 A111B0796F Decal, Lotus, silver, rear clamshell
06 1 A111B0341K Film, blackout, front clamshell, to door shut face, LH
07 2 A111B0342K Film, front of cheater, LH/RH
08 1 B111U0221K Film, rear of door shut face, LH
09 1 A111B0283K Film, side intake protection, LH
10 1 A111B0749F Film, black, rear wheelarch protection, LH
11 1 A111B0748F Film, black, rear wheelarch protection, RH
12 1 A111B0284K Film, rear intake protection, RH
13 1 A111B0344K Film, cant rail striker, RH
14 2 B111U0222K Film, rear of door shut face, RH
15 1 A111B0343K Film, cant rail striker, LH
16 1 A111B0340K Film, blackout, front clamshell, to door shut face, RH
17 2 A111B0697S Film, blackout, front clamshell top fix. Around fixing holes
18 1 B111B0790F Film, blackout, rear clamshell recess, RH
19 1 B111B0789F Film, blackout, rear clamshell recess, LH
20 1 A111B0784F Film, blackout, front clamshell recess, RH
21 1 A111B0785F Film, blackout, front clamshell recess, LH
22 1 A111B0878V Edge Finisher, rubber, clamshell protection Cut & trim to fit (1m)
23 1 A111V0627S Film Set, paint protection kit Not illustrated – Accessory only
  • 12_07 Licence Plate Mountings

12_07

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340B0088F Plinth, front license plate mounting
02 1 A111B0829F Plinth, rear license plate mounting
03 4 A075W5084F Screw, M5 x 20, button hd.
04 4 A082W4130F Washer, spring, M5
05 4 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5
06 4 A075W6074F Rawlnut, M5
07 2 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, plinth to clamshell
  • 12_09 Exterior Driving Mirrors

12_09

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111U0335J Mirror Assembly, convex glass Not painted
01 1 A111U0335J Mirror Assembly, convex glass Not painted
01a 1 A111U0279J Mirror Assembly, flat glass Not painted – Australia only
02 2 A075W6074F Rawlnut, 5mm, rubber, nose badge fix.
02 1 A111U0076F Mirror Plinth, mounting, RH Not painted
02a 1 A111U0075F Mirror Plinth, mounting, LH Not painted
03 2 A111U0117K Mirror Housing, common RH & LH Not painted
04 2 A111U6046F Glass, convex
04a 2 A111U6039F Glass, flat Australia only
05 2 A111U6032F Bellows, mirror to plinth
06 2 B111U0104F Gasket, mirror plinth upper
07 2 C111U0103F Gasket, mirror plinth lower
08 4 A075W1025F Setscrew, M5 x 20, hex. hd.
09 4 A075W4045Z Washer, internal shakeproof, M5
10 4 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5
11 4 A111V0206K Blanking Tape
12 2 A100B6163F Blanking Grommet
13 2 A111W7126F Screw, M5 x 20, cap hd.
14 2 A075W5043Z Screw, No 10 x 1″, pan hd. pozi., plinth to mirror

Seats and Seat Belts

  • 13_01 Seat Runners

13_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111V0012J Seat Runners, driver, RHD Standard
01a 1 A111V0011J Seat Runners, driver, LHD Standard
01b 1 A340V0009J Sports Seat Runners, driver, RHD For 4 point harness – Optional
01c 1 A340V0010J Sports Seat Runners, driver, LHD For 4 point harness – Optional
02 1 A111V0013F Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, RHD Standard
02a 1 A111V0014F Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, LHD Standard
02b 1 A340V0007J Sports Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, RHD For 4 point harness – Optional
02c 1 A340V0008J Sports Seat Mounting Frame, passenger, LHD For 4 point harness – Optional
03 2 A111W7130F Screw, M8 x 20, cap hd. Runner rear fix.
04 2 B111V0017F Stop, seat runner
05 2 A111W7115F Screw, M8 x 25, cap hd. Runner front fix.
06 4 A111W7125F Screw, M8 x 16, cap hd. Mounting frame fix.
07 4 A111W7131F Screw, M8 x 12, button hd. Side brackets to seat fix.
  • 13_02 Seat assemblies, Lumbar Support

13_02

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111V0458J Seat Assembly, comfort, driver, RHD Black leather
01a 1 A111V0459J Seat Assembly, comfort, driver, LHD Black leather
01b 1 A111V0548K Seat Assembly, comfort, driver, RHD Black leather/red alcantara
01c 1 A111V0550K Seat Assembly, comfort driver, LHD Black leather/red alcantara
02 1 A111V0457J Seat Assembly, comfort, passenger, RHD Black leather
02a 1 A111V0491J Seat Assembly, comfort, passenger, LHD Black leather
02b 1 A111V0549K Seat Assembly, comfort, passenger, RHD Black leather/red alcantara
02c 1 A111V0551K Seat Assembly, comfort, passenger, LHD Black leather/red alcantara
03 1 A111V0650J Seat assembly, sports Optional – Black alcantara
03a 1 A111V0642J Seat assembly, sports Optional – Red alcantara
03b 1 A111V0646J Seat assembly, sports Optional – Blue alcantara
03c 1 A111V0654J Seat assembly, sports Optional – Silver alcantara
04 1 B111V0117F Inflatable Lumbar Support, driver Includes tube, driver only
05 1 A089V6142F Pump & Valve-Lumber Support
06 1 A111W7131F Screw, M8 x 12, button hd.
07 1 B111V0127F Bracket, Pump & Valve Assy.
08 4 A075W3010Z Nyloc Nut, M8
09 4 A075W4020Z Washer flat, M8x 17 x 1.6mm
  • 13_27 Seat Belts

13_27

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 2 A111U0001F Seat Belt Assembly Includes fixings, Items 2,3,4,5. – Standard
02 2 A111U6015H Cap, black, top fixing bolt
03 2 A111U0017F Spacer
04 2 A111U6016F Spring, buckle to seat
05 2 B111U0016F Bolt, special, buckle to seat fix.
06 1 A340U6008F Four Point Harness, RH For harness bar & sports seats – Optional
06a 1 A340U6009F Four Point Harness, LH For harness bar & sports seats – Optional
07 2 A340U0103F Bolt, special, 7/16″ x 1.75″ UNF, csk. hd.
08 2 A111U6016F Spring, buckle to seat
09 2 A111U0017F Spacer
10 4 A075W4028Z Spacer Washer, M12 x 24 x 2 Between seat and frame

Pedal Box and Fascia

  • 14_01 Pedal Box, Pedals, Throttle Cable

14_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 C111J0018F Throttle Pedal
01a 1 C111J0016J Throttle Pedal Assembly
02 1 A111J0081F Pad, throttle pedal
03 1 A075W1085F Setscrew, M5 x 16, pad to arm retention
04 2 A075W4011Z Washer, M5 x 10 x 1.0, pad to arm retention
05 1 A075W3008Z Nyloc Nut, M5, pad to arm retention
06 6 A111J6018F Bearing, pedal pivots
07 5 A111J6019F Thrust Washer, pedal pivots
08 1 B111J0069F Brake Pedal
08a 1 B111J0070F Brake Pedal Assembly
09 2 C111J0019F Pad, brake & clutch pedals
10 1 C111J0017F Clutch Pedal
11 1 A111J0041F Push Rod, brake master cylinder
12 1 A111J0042F Push Rod, clutch master cylinder
13 2 A075W6068Z Pop Rivet, 5/32″ x 1/2″, pad fix.
14 2 A111J0039F Trunnion, brake pedal
15 2 A111W7147F Grubscrew, M6 x 6, push rod locking
16 1 A111A0103F Driver Footrest, RHD
16a 1 A111A0104F Driver Footrest, LHD
17 3 A076W5090F Screw, M6 x 16, pozi, footrest fix.
18 3 A075W4046Z Washer, shakeproof, M6, footrest fix.
19 3 A100W3108F Locknut, M6, footrest fix.
20 1 B111J0038F Pedal Shaft
21 2 A075W3009Z Nyloc Nut, , M6, shaft fix.
22 2 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6, shaft fix.
23 2 A075W1033Z Screw, M6 x 35, hex. hd., shaft fix.
24 1 A111V6020V Grip-Lock, self adhesive, hook (0.6m)
25 1 A111V6019V Grip-Lok, self adhesive, loop (0.6m)
26 1 B111A0101J Passenger Footrest Assembly, RHD
26a 1 B111A0102J Passenger Footrest Assembly, LHD
27 1 A082U6065V Foam Seal, 25 x 12.5
28 1 B111J0033F Side plate, pedal box, LH
29 1 B111J0034F Side plate, pedal box, RH
30 6 A111W1155F Screw, M6 x 20, hex. hd., side plate fix.
31 6 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6
32 1 A082W6370F Clip, throttle cable to manifold fix.
33 1 A089W6268F Clip, throttle cable to canister pipe fix.
34 1 A111W6611F ‘P’ Clip, throttle cable to sump
35 1 A075W4048Z Washer, shakeproof, M8, ‘P’ clip to sump
36 1 A075W1038Z Setscrew, M8 x 20, ‘P’ clip to sump
37 1 A082W6324F Tie Wrap, throttle cable fix.
38 1 A340E0031F Throttle Cable
39 1 A089M6020F Collar, brake light switch fix.
40 1 A089M6019F Brake Light Switch
41 1 A111J6017J Bush, nylon, relay lever
42 1 A075W3049F Nut, M4
43 8 A111J6016F Thrust Washer, nylon, relay lever
44 1 B111J0045F Relay Lever, throttle linkage
45 2 A100W3113F Nyloc Nut, M5
46 1 A111J6020F Slider Button, relay lever
47 1 C111J0048F Base Plate, relay lever, RHD
47a 1 D111J0047F Base Plate, relay lever, LHD
48 2 A075W4054Z Washer, shakeproof, M5, base plate fix
49 2 A082W5097F Screw, M5 x 10, pozi, base plate fix.
50 2 A100W5133F Screw, M4 x 16, pozi, swivel fix.
51 1 A111J0043F Swivel, throttle linkage
52 1 D111J0021F Pedal Box Extrusion
53 1 A075W3008Z Nyloc Nut, M5
54 1 A111W4168F Washer, flat, M5x 10×0.8,
55 1 A111W7138F Screw, M5 x 12, button hd.
56 1 A075W1033Z Setscrew, M6 x 35, throttle pedal stop
57 1 A082W3085F Nyloc Nut, M6, throttle pedal stop
58 1 A079W6156F Pulsert, M6 x 1.0
59 1 A111J0083F Nut Plate, pedal box
60 2 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5x 10 x 1.0
61 2 A111J6020F Blanking Plug
62 1 A111J0096F Link, throttle spring, RHD
62a 1 A111J0097F Link, throttle spring, LHD
63 1 A075J6029Z Throttle Return Spring
64 1 A111J0044F Pull Rod , throttle linkage Rod only
65 2 A111J6015F Ball Joint, pull rod
66 2 A082W3088F Locknut, M5, ball joint/pull rod
67 1 B111J0046F Bracket, throttle pedal to pull rod
68 1 A075W6087Z Pop Rivet, 3/16″, bracket to throttle pedal
69 2 A100W3113F Nyloc Nut, M5, throttle pedal link fix.
70 1 A111J0155F Trunnion, clutch pedal
71 2 A111J6036F Bush, synthetic, clutch pedal trunnion
72 1 A111F6016V Grease, molycote DC33 medium, pedal bush lube Not illustrated
  • 14_05 Fascia Structure and Supporting Hardware

14_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111U0106F Dash Panel Upper, driver’s side (short) RHD
01a 1 B111U0105F Dash Panel Upper, driver’s side (short) LHD
02 1 B111U0108F Dash Panel Upper, passenger’s side (long) RHD
02a 1 B111U0107F Dash Panel Upper, passenger’s side (long) LHD
03 1 B111U0110F Dash Panel Middle, driver’s side (short) RHD
03a 1 B111U0109F Dash Panel Middle, driver’s side (short) LHD
04 1 B111U0112F Dash Panel Middle, passenger’s side (long) RHD
04a 1 B111U0111F Dash Panel Middle, passenger’s side (long) LHD
05 1 B111U0113F Dash Panel Lower, driver’s side (short) RHD/LHD
06 1 B111U0114F Dash Panel Lower, passenger’s side (long) RHD/LHD
07 1 A111V0086K Coin Tray, RH
08 1 A111V0087K Coin Tray, LH
09 1 A111V0056K Finisher, dash end, RH
10 1 A111V0057K Finisher, dash end, LH
11 6 A075W6016Z Spire Nut Dash middle to upper
12 6 A111W5215F Screw, No.8 x 3/4″, csk. pozi. Dash middle to upper
13 2 A082W6515F Plastic Rivet Dash end finishers
14 4 A111B0190F Spring Clip, anti-rattle
15 6 A075W5026Z Screw No 6 x 3/4, csk. pozi. Dash middle to lower
16 6 A082W6239F Spire Nut Dash middle to lower
17 1 A111V0398K Dash Infill Panel, blue alcantara, passenger’s side RHD/LHD
17a 1 A111V0698K Dash Infill Panel, senotex, passenger’s side RHD/LHD
18 1 A111V0546K Dash Infill Panel, senotex, radio blanking RHD/LHD
19 1 A111V0391K Dash Infill Panel, senotex, switches/htr. conts., LH RHD/LHD
19a 1 A111V0699K Dash Infill Panel, blue alcantara, switches/htr. conts., LH RHD/LHD
20 1 A111V0390K Dash Infill Panel, senotex, switches/htr. conts., RH RHD/LHD
20a 1 A111V0700K Dash Infill Panel, blue alcantara, switches/htr. conts., RH RHD/LHD
21 1 B111V0059K Shroud, steering column upper
22 1 A111V0383K Shroud, steering column lower
23 1 A111U0127F Bracket, steering column cowling front
24 1 A100V6061F Grommet, steering lock to cowling
25 1 A111U0128F Bracket, steering column cowling rear
26 4 A075W5012F Screw No 8 x 3/4, csk. pozi. Upper to lower cowling
27 4 A079W6024F Spire Nut, M6 Upper to lower cowling
28 3 A075W6016Z Spire Nut, M8 Cowling to brackets
29 2 A075W5040Z Screw No. 10×1/2″, pan hd. pozi. Bracket to column rear
30 2 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5 Bracket to column rear
31 2 A075W5079F Screw, M4 x 10, pan hd. pozi. Bracket to column front
32 2 A075W4086F Washer, int. shakeproof, M4 Bracket to column front
33 3 A075W5074Z Screw, No. 8 x 3/4″ Cowling to brackets
  • 14_10 Instrument Cowling

14_10

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111U0146J Instrument Cowling
02 1 C111U0156F Bracket, instrument mounting, RH
03 1 C111U0155F Bracket, instrument mounting, LH
04 4 A075W3019F Nut, M4 Instrument pack to brackets
05 4 A082W4099F Washer, flat, M4 x 9 x 0 8 Instrument pack to brackets
06 2 A100A6024F Screw, M6 x 15, hex. hd. Brackets to dash

Interior Trim

  • 15_05 Interior Driving Mirror

15_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111U6001F Mirror, interior rear view
02 1 A111U6026F Mounting Plinth, interior mirror
03 1 A100B6230S Adhesive Kit, mirror mounting plinth Not illustrated
  • 15_11 Interior Tim and Stowage Provision

15_11

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111V0636F Bulkhead Trim Panel, RHD Standard seat belts
01a 1 A111V0637F Bulkhead Trim Panel, LHD Standard seat belts
01b 1 A111V0638F Bulkhead Trim Panel, RHD 4 point harness
01c 1 A111V0639F Bulkhead Trim Panel, LHD 4 point harness
02 1 A111V0640F Electrics Access Panel
03 2 A111V0669F Blanking Panel, speaker aperture
04 8 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, panel fixing
05 1 A111V0671F Sound Proofing Foam, self adhesive, trim panel Large section of panel
06 3 A111V0673F Sound Proofing Foam, self adhesive, trim panel Centre & top corners of panel
07 1 A111V0672F Sound Proofing Foam, self adhesive, access panel
08 4 A111V6009F T Anchor, stowage net retention/panel fix.
09 4 A111W5222F Screw, M4 x 30 pan hd. pozi.
10 1 A111V6008F Stowage Net
11 1 A111V0100K Stowage Tray, RHD Driver’s side
11a 1 A111V0101K Stowage Tray, LHD Driver’s side
12 1 C075U6071V Double Sided Tape, stowage tray fixing
13 1 A111V0274J Pocket, passenger stowage RHD Side of gear lever cover
13a 1 A111V0275J Pocket, passenger stowage LHD Side of gear lever cover
  • 15_13 Front Door Trims

15_13

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111V0040K Door Trim, RH
01a 1 A111V0041K Door Trim, LH
02 1 A111V0044K Escutcheon, interior release, RH
02a 1 A111V0045K Escutcheon, interior release, LH
03 14 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, door trims
04 4 A100W6479F Plastic Fastener, escutcheons
  • 15_14 Interior Trims

15_14

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111V0605J Trim Pad Assembly, LH Blue alcantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
01a 1 A111V0603J Trim Pad Assembly, LH Red alcantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
01b 1 A111V0601J Trim Pad Assembly, LH Black alcantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
01c 1 A111V0607J Trim Pad Assembly, LH Silver alcantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
02 1 A111V0606J Trim Pad Assembly, RH Blue alcantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
02a 1 A111V0604J Trim Pad Assembly, RH Red alcantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
02b 1 A111V0602J Trim Pad Assembly, RH Black aicantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
02c 1 A111V0608J Trim Pad Assembly, RH Silver alcantara – (For leather options see Elise Parts List)
  • 15_19 Centre Tunnel Trim, Gear Leaver Gaiters/Shrouds

15_19

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111U0560K Cover, gear lever, RHD
01a 1 A111U0559K Cover, gear lever, LHD
02 1 A111U0554K Cover, handbrake
03 1 B111A0068F Cover, tunnel front, RHD Alloy
03a 1 A111A0106F Cover, tunnel front, LHD Alloy
04 1 C111A0067F Mounting Bracket, front tunnel to floor
05 7 A082W6505F Plastic Fastener, tunnel fix.
06 1 B111A0069F Mounting Bracket, front tunnel to toeboard
07 1 A082W6243F Pop Rivet, 3/16″ x 9/16″, bracket fix.
08 4 A111W6613F Blind Rivet, tunnel mount fix.
09 2 A082W5457F Clip, harness retention
10 1 B075U6054V Edging Strip, harness protection (0.16m)
11 1 B075U6070V Tape, double sided, tunnel mount to floor (0.55m)
12 1 A111V0641F Cover, tunnel rear
13 1 B111U0555F Bracket, rear cover fixing
14 1 A075W6069Z Pop Rivet, bracket to handbrake cover
15 1 A100W0479F Plastic Fastener, rear cover to bracket
16 1 A111B0808F Bracket, rear cover retention
17 1 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, bracket to chassis
18 1 A082U6198V Double Sided Tape, bracket to chassis (80mm)

Electrical

  • 17_01 Harnesses, Leads

17_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111M0142F Harness, main (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
01a 1 A111M0083F Harness, main, AC (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
02 1 A111M0012F Harness, front clamshell (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
03 1 A111M0144F Harness, rear clamshell (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
04 1 A340M0002F Engine Harness (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
05 1 A111M6103S Jumper Harness, main loom to fuel pump (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
06 2 A111M0042F Harness, door switch (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
07 1 B111M0096F Harness, AC (For fixings, see Elise Parts List: A111T0325J)
  • 17_03 Horn,Inertia Switch, Fuses and Relays

17_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A100M6031F Horn ‘Low’ Note
02 1 A082M6457F Module, wiper delay
03 1 A083M6303F Module, flasher Unit
04 2 A111W6539F Pulsert, M5
05 2 A100M6078F Maxi Fuse, 50A Lighting, ignition switch
06 1 A082M6598F Inertia switch
07 1 A111M0067F Module, rear fog lamp
08 1 A111M6077S Cover, relay station
09 1 A111M6115S Cover, fusebox
10 1 A082M4866F Module, seat belt buzzer Japan, Australia only
11 2 A111U0368F Spacer, fitted to fuse box
12 2 A075W6074F Rawlnut, M5, fuse box to wheelarch
13 4 A075W5089Z Screw, M6 pozi, relay box to wheelarch
14 4 A075W4015Z Washer flat, M6, relay boxes to wheelarch
15 4 A075W6140F Rawlnut, M6, relay boxes to wheelarch
16 2 A082W2106F Bolt, M5 x 45, fuse box to wheelarch
17 2 A075W4011Z Washer flat, M5, fuse box to wheelarch
18 1 A111U0168F Bracket, fuse holder
19 7 A082W5107F Screw, M5 x 16, pan hd. pozi.
20 7 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5x 10 x 1.0
20 2 A082M6245F Fuse, 5A, orange
21 1 A111U0167F Bracket, fuse holders
22 2 A111M6020F Plastic Clip, fuse holder retention
23 1 C079M6141F Relay Single Contact Changeover 30A Horn,
24 1 C079M6141F Relay Single Contact Changeover 30A Cooling fan
25 1 C079M6141F Relay Single Contact Changeover 30A Dip beam
26 1 B082M6182F Relay Double Contact 2 x 15A Main beam
27 1 C079M6141F Relay Single Contact Changeover 30A Engine management ign. supply
28 1 C079M6141F Relay Single Contact Changeover 30A Starter solenoid
29 1 C079M6141F Relay Single Contact Changeover 30A Fuel pump, injectors
30 1 A100B6142V Double Sided Tape, 0.4 x 12mm, module fixing (0.1m)
31 1 A111M6112J Fusebox Assembly Incl., fuses, brackets, terminals
32 1 A111M6113J Relay Station Incl., brackets, terminals
33 1 A117M0038F Fan Control Module AC cars
34 4 A082M6243F Fuse, 3A, voilet See service notes & owners handbook
35 2 A082M6245F Fuse, 5A, orange See service notes & owners handbook
36 8 A082M6246F Fuse, 7.5A, brown See service notes & owners handbook
37 2 A82M6247F Fuse, 10A, red See service notes & owners handbook
38 2 A082M6248F Fuse, 15A, light blue See service notes & owners handbook
39 3 A082M6249F Fuse, 20A, yellow See service notes & owners handbook
40 2 A082M6250F Fuse, 25A, clear See service notes & owners handbook
41 1 A082M6251F Fuse, 30A, green See service notes & owners handbook
  • 17_05 Interior Switches, Cigart Lighter

17_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A100M6048F Column Switch, LH, indicators/dip/flash
02 1 A100M6049F Column Switch, RH, windscreen wipe/wash
03 1 A111M0001F Switch, sidelamps
04 1 A111M0002F Switch, master lighting
05 1 A111M6015F Switch, rear fog
06 1 A111M6016F Switch, hazard
07 1 A111M6000F Switch, blank
08 1 A111M6060S Switch, panel light dimmer/trip reset
09 1 B100M6041F Cigar Lighter
10 1 B100M6052F Bezel, cigar lighter
11 1 A111M6108S Ignition Switch Not ilustrated, part of upper steering colmn
  • 17_06 Engine Management and Sensors

17_06

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111M0156K Electronic Control Module (ECM)
02 1 A111E6046S Engine Coolant Temperature Sensor (horizontal) Brown housing
03 1 A111E6047S Water Temperature Gauge Sensor (vertical) Black housing
04 1 A111E6059S Oxygen Sensor (02 sensor)
05 1 A111E6063S Crankshaft Position Sensor
06 1 A111E6061S Intake Air Temperature Sensor Green housing
07 1 A918E6010F Vehicle Speed Sensor, ECM
08 1 A111E6064S Throttle Position Sensor
09 1 A340E6007F Resonator Valve
10 1 A910E6939F Vehicle Speed Sensor, speedometer
11 1 A910E6934F Manifold Air Pressure (MAP) Sensor
12 1 A918E6081F Barometric Pressure (BARO) Sensor
13 1 A082M6420F Solenoid Valve, vacuum locking
14 1 A082M6421F Solenoid Valve, vacuum charging
15 1 A100P6018F Vacuum Reservoir
16 1 A111E0055F Bracket, reservoir/sensors mounting Not illustrated, on roll over bar LH stay
17 2 B907E6085Z Hose Clip, bracket to stay Not illustrated
18 2 A100W3113F Nyloc Nut, M5, reservoir to bracket Not illustrated
19 2 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5 x 10 x 0.8, reservoir to bracket Not illustrated
20 4 A907E6285F Nyloc Nut, M6, sensors to bracket Not illustrated
21 4 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6 x 12.5 x 1.6, sensors to bracket Not illustrated
  • 17_07 Instruments, Tell Tales and Display

17_07

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111N0005F Instrument Pack, MPH
02 1 A111N0006F Instrument Pack, Km/h
  • 17_11 Exterior Lamp, Except headlamps

17_11

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 2 A111M0010F Lamp, indicator rear, amber lens
02 2 A111M0009F Lamp, stop/tail
03 2 A036M6331F Bulb 12v 5/21w, stop/tail lamps
04 2 A111M6048F Lens, side repeater
05 2 A111U0074F Gasket, side repeater
06 2 A082M6342F Bulb 12v 5w, side repeater
07 2 A111M6009F Bulb Holder, side repeater
08 1 A111M6004F Lamp, rear fog (high intensity)
09 1 A111M6003F Lamp, reverse Malaysia spec, is two lamps
10 2 A111M6012F Bulb, 12v 21w, fog/reverse lamp
11 1 A111M6006F Lamp, CHMSL
12 4 A082M6342F Bulb 12v 5w, CHMSL
13 1 A111M6034F Bracket, CMHSL mounting R/B by retaining cover, item 34
14 2 A111M6005F Reflector
15 2 A111M6002F Lamp, number plate
16 2 A083M6292F Bulb 12v 5w, license plate lamp
17 2 A111M0048F Mounting Plate, number plate lamp Bonded to clamshell
18 12 A075W3019F Nyloc Nut, M4, lamp fix.
19 12 A082W4099F Washer, flat, M4
20 2 A075W3010Z Nyloc Nut, M8, CMHSL mount
21 2 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8
22 4 A036M6329F Bulb 12v 21w, clear, indicators rear
23 1 B111B0051F Plate, driving lamp mounting, LH
23a 1 B111B0050F Plate, driving lamp mounting, RH
24 4 A082W6530F Screw, M8 x 25, cheese hd., plate to intake
25 4 A075W4021Z Washer, flat, M8 x 25 1.4
26 4 A075W6155F Rivnut, M8, plate to intake
27 6 A082W6531F Screw, M8 x 40, cheese hd., driving lamp to plate
28 6 A111B6004F Spring, driving lamp mounting
29 2 A111M6008F Driving Lamp
30 2 A111M0121F Lamp, indicator front, smoke lens
31 2 A111U0073F Mounting Bracket, side repeater Bonded to clamshell
32 2 A111M6091S Bulb 12v 21w, amber, indicators front
33 1 A111U0564F Cover, license plate lamp, RH Bonded to clamshell
33a 1 A1110563F Cover, license plate lamp, LH Bonded to clamshell
34 1 A111U0582F Retaining Cover, CHMSL Bonded to clamshell, replaces bracket, item 13
35 2 B082W4018F Washer, flat, M 6x 18, black
36 1 A075W2058Z Grommet, harness though cover
37 4 A100W5143F Screw, M4 x 12, pan hd., lamp fix.
38 4 A100W6449F Spire Nut, M4
  • 17_13 Headlamps

17_13

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 2 A085M6215F Headlamp, RHD
01a 2 A082M6320F Headlamp, LHD
02 6 A111B6005F Spring, plate to studs
03 6 A111W3146F Nylon Wingnut, M5
04 2 A111B0486K Plate, headlamp adjustment
05 6 A075W5011Z Screw, clip to plate
06 6 A111B0054F Clip, headlamp retainer
07 2 A075M6126Z Bulb, headlamp 12v 55/60w
08 2 A111M6010F Bulb, sidelamp 12v 5w
09 2 A111U0166K Seal, headlamp
10 2 A111M6036F Rubber Cover, headlamp connections Supplied with item 01
11 2 A111B0468F Bracket, headlamp mounting, lower Bonded to clamshell
12 2 A111B0478F Bracket, headlamp mounting, RH Bonded to clamshell
13 2 A111B0479F Bracket, headlamp mounting, LH Bonded to clamshell
14 1 A111U6035F Spacer, nylon Lower fixing only
  • 17_17 Interior Lamps

17_17

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111M6019F Interior Lamp
02 2 A111U0392F Spacer, ABS, lamp to aperture
03 1 A111M6035F Switch, interior lamp, door activated Passenger side for intrusion alarm, see 17.33 – Driver’s side
04 1 A075W5028Z Screw No.6 x 3/4 flange hd., pozi., switch fix.
05 1 A111W6588F Spire Nut, No.6
  • 17_21 Windscreen Wiper Motor, Wipers and Washers

17_21

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 C111M0034F Wiper Drive Assembly, RHD
01a 1 B111M0033F Wiper Drive Assembly, LHD
02 1 A111U0172F Cover, wiper motor, RHD
02a 1 A111U0173K Cover, wiper motor, LHD
03 1 C111M0049F Wiper Arm Assembly
04 1 A111M6031F Wiper Blade Assembly, 24″
05 3 A111W7141F Screw, M8 x 20, cap hd., .bracket to scuttle
06 3 A075W4036Z Washer, M8, spring S/C light
07 2 A075W5040Z Screw, No.10 x 1/2″, pozi., cover fix.
08 2 A075W6016Z Spire Nut No. 8, cover, wiper motor fix.
09 1 A111M6107S Pin and Clip Set, wiper blade to arm
10 2 A120W6796F Windscreen Washer Jet
11 1 A111M6029F Washer Bottle and Pump Assembly
12 1 A111M6047S Washer Pump
13 1 A100M6062H Non Return Valve, washer fluid
14 1 B111M0054K Hose, bottle to T piece
15 1 A111M6045K T piece, washers
16 1 B111M0056K Tube, T piece to jet
17 1 B111M0055K Tube, T piece to jet
18 2 A111M6046K Spacer, washer jet
19 1 A111M0065F Sleeve, washer jet Bonded over Jet & Spacer
20 1 A082M6380F Pivot Cover, wiper arm
21 1 A111M6073F Filler Neck, remote washer bottle Not illustrated – AC cars
22 1 A100W7096F Screw, M6 x 20, cap hd., S/S, black, neck fix. Not illustrated – AC cars
23 1 A075W3009Z Nyloc Nut, M6, neck fix. Not illustrated – AC cars
24 1 A111M0086F Elbow, neck to hoses Not illustrated – AC cars
25 1 A075M6145F Hose Clip, elbow to neck Not illustrated – AC cars
26 1 A075WU6083V Hose, elbow to bottle, large Not illustrated, cut to fit – AC cars
27 1 A082L6022V Hose, elbow to bottle, small Not illustrated, cut to fit – AC cars
28 1 A111M0085F Grommet, bottle neck Not illustrated – AC cars
29 1 A075W6069Z Bracket, bottle to crash structure Not illustrated – AC cars
30 2 A075W6087Z Pop Rivet, bracket to crash structure Not Illustrated – AC cars
  • 17_27 In Car Entertainment

17_27

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A082M6533F Aerial Mast
02 1 A082M6534F Aerial Base
03 1 A111M6033F Rubber Washer, mounting nut
04 1 A082M6555F Nut, aerial base to roof
05 1 B111M0024F Cable, aerial co-axial extension
06 1 A111M6124V Tube, convolute, cable protecting (1m)
07 2 B082M6640F Speaker, Alpine SPS 1026
08 2 B089M6080F Grille, speaker
09 1 A082M6631F Radio/CD Player Accessory only
09a 1 A082M6627F Radio/Cassette Accessory only
10 5 A075W6004Z P Clip, cable to roof
11 5 A075W5031Z Screw, No.8 x 3/8″, pan hd, pozi. ‘P’ clip fix. Not illustrated
12 1 A065M6008V Aluminium Foil, aerial earthing Not illustrated
  • 17_31 Battery, Clamps

17_31

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111M6007F Standard Battery, Tungstone 063, RHD
01a 1 A111M6120F Standard Battery, Tungstone 063, LHD
02 1 A111M0019F Battery Cable, VE negative, front RHD
02a 1 A111M0015F Battery Cable, VE, negative, front LHD
02b 1 A111M0089F Battery Cable, VE, negative, front RHD AC cars
03 1 A111M0146F Battery Cable, VE positive
04 1 A111M0104K Vent, battery fumes
05 1 E111M0025F Battery Clamp/ Washer Bottle Bracket
06 1 A082U6067F Foam Seal, self adhesive, battery clamp (400mm)
07 1 A075W1082Z Setscrew, M6 x 16, hex. hd. thin, clamp upper fix.
08 2 A075W1028Z Setscrew, M6 x 16, hex. hd., battery clamp to chassis
09 3 B082W4018F Washer, flat M6 x 18 , battery clamp to chassis
10 2 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6, battery clamp to chassis
11 1 A111M0032F Locating Bracket
12 3 A075W6087Z Pop Rivet, bracket to chassis
13 1 A111M6079F Clip, self adhesive, pipe securing
14 1 A111M6079F Protective Cover, positive terminal
15 1 A111M0155F Battery Tray Also retains evaporator assembly – AC cars
16 1 A111M0161F Battery Clamp Plate AC cars
17 1 A111M6132F Clamp Bolt, M8 x 100, cap hd, battery to tray. AC cars
18 1 B111M0095F Clamp Bolt Shoulder AC cars
19 4 A111W1155Z Setscrew, M6 x 20, hex. hd., tray to chassis AC cars
20 4 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6 x 12 x 1.4, tray to chassis AC cars
  • 17_33 Security Alarm System

17_33

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A117M6013F Alarm Controller/lmmobiliser Kit
02 1 A117M6016F Microwave Sensor & Siren Kit Optional upgrade
03 2 A111M6037F Microswitch, alarm activation, bonnet & tailgate
04 1 A075W1028Z Setscrew. M6 x 16, hex. hd., bracket fix.
05 1 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6, bracket fix.
06 1 A075W3009Z Nyloc Nut, M6, bracket fix.
07 2 A111M6035F Microswitch, alarm activation, doors
08 1 A111M6117S Alarm Tell-Tale LED Includes leads & connector
09 1 A340M6041S Transmitter Key, programmed, blank blade
10 4 A340M6032F Fastener, dual lock aciylic
11 2 A075W3049F Nyloc Nut, M4, immobiliser fix.
13 2 A082U4099F Washer, flat, M4 x 9 x 0.8

Heating, ventilation, Air conditionaing

  • 18_02 AC Evaporator Housing

18_02

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111P0280F Evaporator/Housing Assembly, RHD
01a 1 A111P0279F Evaporator/Housing Assembly, LHD
  • 18_03 AC Components, Pipes, Hoses

18_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111P6035F Condenser
02 4 A111P0129F Spigot, condenser mounting
03 4 A111P6022F Grommet, spigot to bracket
04 1 A082P4378F Reciever drier
05 1 A111P0116F Clamp, receiver drier mounting
06 1 A075W1032Z Setscrew, M6 x 30, hex. hd., receiver drier clamping
07 2 A075W1030Z Setscrew, M6 x 20, hex. hd., clamp to crash structure
08 1 A111P0327F Trianary Switch, receiver drier A082P6075F R/B
09 1 A111P0242F Elbow Pipe, condenser
10 1 A111P0135F Refrigerant Pipe, receiver drier to condenser
11 1 A111P0340F Refrigerant Pipe, reciever drier to expansion valve
12 1 B111P0302F Refrigerant Pipe, condenser to sill connection
13 1 A111P0341F Refrigerant Pipe, expansion valve to sill connection Includes lagging
14 1 A111P6048F Expansion Valve
15 1 A082P4402F Clamp Plate, pipes to expansion valve
16 1 A111P0304F Refrigerant Pipe, high pressure, rear to front connections
17 1 A111P0303F Refrigerant Pipe, suction line, rear to front connections Includes lagging
18 1 C111P0305F Pipe/Hose Assembly, compressor discharge B111P0305F R/B
19 1 B111P0306F Pipe/Hose Assembly, compressor suction A111P0306F R/B
20 1 A111P0084F Bracket, condenser mounting, rear
21 1 A111P0085F Bracket, condenser mounting, front
22 1 A111P0119F Steady Bracket, compressor pipes
23 1 A111P0117F Clamp Plate, compressor pipes
24 1 A079W1084F Setscrew, M5 x 30, hex. hd., clamp plate to bracket
25 1 A111P6019F ‘O’ Ring, suction pipe to compressor
26 1 A111P6018F ‘O’ Ring, discharge pipe to compressor
27 1 A082P4401F Clamp Plate, valve to evaporator
  • 18_05 Heater, Pipes, Hoses

18_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111P0001F Pipe, heater return
02 1 B111P0002F Pipe, heater feed
03 2 A111P0003K Grommet, heater pipes In scuttle baffle
04 1 A111P0058F Hose, heater inlet, RHD
04a 1 A111P0057F Hose, heater inlet, LHD
04b 1 A116P0010F Hose, heater inlet, RHD AC cars
04c 1 A116P0007F Hose, heater inlet, LHD AC cars
05 1 A111P0056F Hose, heater outlet, RHD
05a 1 A111P0055F Hose, heater outlet, LHD
05b 1 A116P0008F Hose, heater inlet, RHD AC cars
05c 1 A116P0009F Hose, heater inlet, LHD AC cars
06 4 A079K6018Z Hose Clip
07 14 A085W6276F Tie Wrap Cradle Pipes to chassis
08 4 A085W6259F Blind Rivet, cradle to chassis
09 6 A111W6613F Blind Rivet, cradle to chassis
10 4 A111W6614F Blind Rivet, cradles to chassis
11 1 A111P6023F Water Valve AC cars
  • 18_07 Interior Blower Motor, Heater Matrix

18_07

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111P0278J Heater Assembly, RHD Incl. matrix, housing & flap assy.
01a 1 A111P0277J Heater Assembly, LHD Incl. matrix, housing & flap assy.
02 1 B111P0042K Cover, heater housing, RHD
02a 1 B111P0041K Cover, heater housing, LHD
03 1 A100B0431V Foam Seal, heater housing
04 1 B111P0053F Bracket, heater assy, to chassis
05 1 A111P6011F Heater Matrix
06 1 A111P6012F Foam base, heater matrix
07 1 B111P0074J Heater Housing Assembly, RHD Includes flap assembly – Service assembly
07a 1 B111P0073J Heater Housing Assembly, LHD Includes flap assembly – Service assembly
08 1 A100B0431V Foam Seal, heater casing to motor
09 1 A111P0012F Blower Motor
10 1 A111P0020F Hose, blower to plenum
11 1 A111P0064J Plenum Assembly, RHD Includes flap assembly
11a 1 A111P0063J Plenum Assembly, LHD Includes flap assembly
12 1 A111P0062K Deflector, footwell
13 1 A111P0026K Plenum, outlet
14 1 A100B0431V Foam Seal, plenum outlets
15 2 A085W6276F Tie Wrap Cradle
16 4 A075W6087Z Pop Rivet
17 1 A111U0477F Bracket, upper, blower to housing
18 1 A111U0491F Bracket, lower, blower to housing
19 2 A075W1021Z Nyloc Nut, M5, motor to hsg.
20 4 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5x 10
21 6 A075W6066Z Pop Rivet
22 3 A075W1028Z Setscrew, M6 x 16, hex. hd., blower to chassis 2 off, LHD
22a 1 A075W1031Z Setscrew, M6 x 25, hex. hd., blower to chassis LHD
23 3 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M5
24 3 B082W4018Z Washer, flat M5x 18×1.0
25 1 A111P0034K Ram Air Intake
  • 18_07a AC/Heater Interior Blower Motor

18_07a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111P0282F Heater Assembly, RHD
01a 1 B111P0281F Heater Assembly, LHD
02 2 A075W1030Z Screw, M6 x 20, hex.hd„ heater assy, to chassis A075W1027Z R/B
03 2 A07SW4035Z Washer, spring, M6, heater assy, to chassis
04 2 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6, heater assy, to chassis
05 1 A116P0020F Foam Gasket, duct to heater
06 1 A116P6005F Air Intake Duct
07 1 A117U0222F Deflector, footwell, RHD
07a 1 A117U0221F Deflector, footwell, LHD
08 10 A082W6512Z Pop Rivet, deflector fix.
09 1 A111P0343V Hose, heater to plenum
10 1 A111M6127F Resistor Assembly, fan control
11 2 A075W1027Z Screw, M6 x 12, hex.hd., resistor assy, to chassis
12 2 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6, resistor assy, to chassis
13 2 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6, resistor assy, to chassis
  • 18_09 Driver Operator Controls

18_09

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A082M6223F Switch, fan speed control
02 1 A082P4350F Knob, fan speed control
02a 1 A082W6493F Spring Clip, switch knob Not illustrated
03 1 A111P0011F Graphics Panel, heater
04 2 A111P6003F Knob, slider assembly, heater/distribution
05 2 A111P6002F Control Slider, heater/distribution
06 4 A111P6008F Cable Securing Clip
07 4 A100W5160F Screw, M4 x 16, csk. pozi. control to panel
08 4 A075W4011Z Washer, M5 x 10
09 4 A082W4099F Washer, M4 x 9
10 4 A075W3049F Nyloc Nut, M4
11 1 A111P0021F Cable, temperature control, RHD
11a 1 A111P0051F Cable, temperature control, LHD
12 1 A111P0022F Cable, distribution control, RHD
12a 1 A111P0050F Cable, distribution control, LHD
13 2 A111P0049F Cable Abutment Bracket, heater & plenum, RHD 1 off, heater, LHD
14 1 A111P0052F Cable Abutment Bracket, plenum, LHD
15 2 A111P0048F Lever Arm Assembly, flaps Includes grub screw
16 4 B100W4127F Washer, spacer, M6 x 12 x 1.5, plenum flap
17 2 A082W4133F Washer, spacer, M6 x 15 x 1.5, heater flap
18 1 A075W4071F Washer, M12 x 24, switch to panel
19 3 X036B6150Z Grommet, cables through bulkhead 2 off RHD
20 8 A111W6597F Pop rivet, cable abutment bracket fix.
21 8 A075W4001Z Washer, flat, 1/8″ x 3/8″
22 1 B111P0060J Flap Assembly, heater unit Part of heater assy., see18.07
23 1 B111P0059J Flap Assembly, plenum Part of plenum assy., see 18.07
  • 18_11 AC Vacuum Controls

18_11

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A082M6666F Solenoid Valve, screen flap
02 1 A082M6421F Solenoid Valve, footwell flap
03 1 A082M421F Solenoid Valve, re-circ flap
04 1 A082M6421F Solenoid Valve, water valve
05 1 TBA Bracket, solenoids mounting
06 6 A111W7117F Screw, M5 x 12, button hd., pozi., bracket & solenoids fix.
07 6 A082W4130F Washer, spring, M5
08 4 A075W3008Z Nyloc Nut, M5, solenoids to bracket
09 1 A910E6784V Hose, vacuum supply, T piece connecting Cut to fitted length (45mm)
10 1 A910E6784V Hose, vacuum supply, T piece to solenoid Cut to fitted length (50mm)
11 1 A910E6784V Hose, vacuum supply, T piece to solenoid Cut to fitted length (40mm)
12 1 A910E6784V Hose, vacuum supply, T piece connecting Cut to fitted length (45mm)
13 1 A910E6784V Hose, vacuum supply, T piece to reservoir Cut to fitted length (2.5m)
14 1 A910E6784V Hose, vacuum supply, T piece to solenoid Cut to fitted length (270mm)
15 1 A910E6784V Hose, solenoid to footwell flap Cut to fitted length (560mm)
16 1 A910E6784V Hose, solenoid to re-circ flap Cut to fitted length (700mm)
17 1 A910E6784V Hose, solenoid to water valve Cut to fitted length (2.5m)
18 1 A910E6784V Hose, solenoid to screen flap Cut to fitted length (640mm)

Lables

  • 19_01 Lables, Certificates, literature etc.

19_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111U0150A Certificate of Conformity Not illustrated – English
01a 1 A111U0151A Certificate of Conformity Not illustrated – French
01b 1 A111U0152A Certificate of Conformity Not illustrated – Dutch
01c 1 A111U0153A Certificate of Conformity Not illustrated – German
01d 1 A111U0154A Certificate of Conformity Not illustrated – Italian
02 1 A111A0213F Label, shear panel warning
03 2 A111U0239F Label, jacking point
04 1 M111U0005K Label, VIN (special order only) In services bay
05 1 B082U7039F Label, headlamp levelling, 1.5%
06 1 D111U0008F Label, ‘E’ mark
07 1 A082U7623F Label, brake fluid warning
08 1 A111U0257F Fuel Filler, unlock instructions, black
08a 1 A111U0258F Fuel Filler, unlock instructions, white
09 1 A082U7800F Label, premium unleaded fuel
10 1 A111U0318F Label, vehicle emissions
11 1 A082U7400F VIN Label, base Top of windscreen
11a 1 A082U7401F VIN Label, overlay Used with item 18
12 1 A111U0006K Label, fuel consumption
  • 19_03 Howner’s Handbooks and Service Note

19_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 D111T0324J Owners Handbook Includes maintenance record/dealer directory
02 1 A111T0327J Service Notes (Elise) Not illustrated, supplement in Elise book
03 1 B111T0325J Service Parts List Not illustrated

Chassis

  • 30_01 Chassis, Subframe

30_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111A0230J Partial Body Assembly RHD
01a 1 B111A0229J Partial Body Assembly LHD
01b 1 A111A0311J Partial Body Assembly RHD, AC
01c 1 B111A0229J Partial Body Assembly LHD, AC
02 1 G111A0057F Rear Sub Frame, galvanised Order rear longerons also, see 30.19
03 1 D111A0065F Shear Panel, fuel tank bay closing panel C111A0065F R/B
04 10 A111W1156F Screw, M8 x 25, hex. hd., shear panel fix
05 10 A111W4159F Washer, flat, M8 x 21 x 1.6
06 5 A111W4164F Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4
07 5 A907E62844F Nut, nyloc, M8
08 1 A111P0490K Blanking Panel, RH, toe board air vents Heater cars
09 1 A111P0489K Blanking Panel, LH, toe board air vents Heater cars
10 8 A085W6259F Pop Rivet, blanking panel fix
11 1 A111A0217F Shim, chassis to subframe, LH
11a 1 A111A0216F Shim, chassis to subframe, RH
12 2 A111W2181F Bolt, M10 x 55, hex. hd.
13 2 A111W1157F Screw, M10 x 25, hex. hd.
14 8 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10 x 20.5 x 1.8
15 4 B111W3151F Nut, M10, fig. hd.
  • 30_02 Roll-Over Bar, Reinforcment Kit and Fixings

30_02

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 E111A0074F Roll-Over Bar, black
02 2 A111A0071 Shim, base plate
03 8 A111W7132F Screw, M8 x 25, cap hd.
04 8 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4
05 2 A111W7143F Screw, M10 x 40, cap hd.
06 2 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10 x 20.5 x 1.8
07 1 A111A0304F Harness Bar For 4 point harness/sports seats – Optional
08 2 D111A0306F Sleeve, bar mounting For 4 point harness/sports seats – Optional
09 2 A075W2061Z Bolt, M10 x 80, hex. hd., bar to roll-over bar For 4 point harness/sports seats – Optional
10 2 A111A0224S Mounting Spigot, harness bar to roll-over bar MOTOR SPORT
11 4 A079W1044F Bolt, M8 x 50, hex. hd. MOTOR SPORT
12 8 A075W4079F Washer, flat, M8 MOTOR SPORT
13 8 A907E6284F Nyloc Nut, M8 MOTOR SPORT
14 2 A075W1036Z Setscrew, M8 x 16, cap hd. MOTOR SPORT
15 2 A075W5095Z Setscrew, M8 x 20, pan hd. pozi. MOTOR SPORT
16 1 A082W2157F Bolt, M12 x 80, hex. hd. MOTOR SPORT
17 1 A082W4154F Washer, flat MOTOR SPORT
18 2 A075W2059Z Bolt, M10 x 75, hex. hd. MOTOR SPORT
19 2 A075W4037Z Washer, flat, M10 MOTOR SPORT
20 2 A111W2183F Bolt, 7/16″ x 25mm, hex. hd. MOTOR SPORT
21 2 A075W4029F Washer, flat, 7/16″ MOTOR SPORT
22 1 A111A0238S Comer Plate, strut to floor, LH footwell (RHD) MOTOR SPORT
22a 1 A111A0237S Comer Plate, strut to floor, RH footwell (LHD) MOTOR SPORT
23 1 A111A0244S Floor Reinforcing Plate MOTOR SPORT
24 1 A111A0239S Strut, bar to floor MOTOR SPORT
25 1 A111A0234S ‘A’ Frame/Harness Bar MOTOR SPORT
26 1 A111A0227S ‘U’ Clamp Spigot, strut to bar, LHD MOTOR SPORT
26a 1 A111A0226S ‘U’ Clamp Spigot, strut to bar, RHD MOTOR SPORT
27 1 A111A0246S Roll-Over Bar Reinforcement Kit, RHD Comprises items 10 to 26 – MOTOR SPORT
27a 1 A111A0245S Roll-Over Bar Reinforcement Kit, LHD Comprises items 10 to 26 – MOTOR SPORT
  • 30_19 Boot Floor, Longerons, Bulkhead

30_19

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111A0266F Longeron, RH
02 1 B111A0267F Longeron, LH
03 1 F111A0059F Boot Floor, alloy
04 1 B111A0302F Boot Bulkhead, alloy
05 5 A111W6593F Screw, M5 x 16, pan pozi., bulkhead to floor
06 5 A075W4045Z Washer, shakeproof, M5
07 2 A111W6566H Rivnut, M5 x 0.8, countersunk hd
08 6 A111W6536H Rivnut, M6 x 1, countersunk hd.
09 6 A111W6593F Pop Rivet, 6.4 x 20, boot floor to longeron
10 6 A111W6594F Pop Rivet, 6.4 x 13, boot floor to longeron

Suspension

  • 30_01 Front Suspension incl. Hubs

31_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 F111C0029K Hub Carrier Assembly, LH Including bearing
01a 1 F111C0030K Hub Carrier Assembly, RH Including bearing
02 1 B111C0043F Ball Joint Carrier, lower LH
02a 1 B111C0042F Ball Joint Carrier, lower RH
03 8 A111W1158F Screw, M10 x 30 hex hd., grade 8.8
04 4 A111C6016F Circlip, dia 68 mm, bearing retention
05 2 A111C6002F Bearing, double taper roller
06 2 A111W2185F Bolt, M16 x 100, hex. hd., hub retention
07 2 A111W4171F Washer, flat, M16 x 30 x 2, hub retention
08 2 B111C0076F Dust Shield, hub bearing
09 2 A111C0118F Thrust Washer, inner, hub retention
10 2 A111C0117F Thrust Washer, outer, hub retention
11 2 A111W3159F Nyloc Nut, M16, hub retention
12 2 A111C6021F Hub Assembly Includes studs, item 51
13 1 A111C0143F Steering Arm, LH
13a 1 A111C0144F Steering Arm, RH
14 2 A111W7144F Bolt, M10 x 65, cap hd., steering arm to hub carrier
15 2 A111W7155F Bolt, M10 x 45, cap hd., steering arm to hub carrier
16 1 C111C0064F Shim, 3mm, camber adjustment
17 2 C111C0116S Damper
18 2 A111C0146F Road Spring
19 2 A079W2057F Bolt, M10 x 55, hex. hd., damper bottom fix.
20 2 A075W2058Z Bolt, M10 x 70, hex. hd., damper top fix.
21 22 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10 x 20.5 x 1.8
22 4 B111C0061F Spacer, damper to top mounting bracket
23 12 A100W3112F Nyloc Nut, M10
24 1 B111C0033F Damper Mounting Bracket, LH
24a 1 B111C0034F Damper Mounting Bracket, RH
25 4 A111W1156F Bolt, M8 x 25, hex, hd., bracket to chassis
26 4 A111W4164F Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6, bracket to chassis
27 4 A075W3010Z Nyloc Nut, M8, bracket to chassis
28 4 B111C6012F Ball Joint Includes nyloc nut
29 4 A111C6019S Nyloc Nut, ball joint fix
30 2 A075W2061Z Pivot Bolt, M10 x 80, hex. hd., wishbone upper front
31 6 A111C0077F Shim, castor adjustment
32 2 A111C0081F Snubber Washer, rubber coated, upper wishbone
33 8 A111C0080F Shim, castor adjustment, small
34 2 A075W2059Z Pivot Bolt, M10 x 75mm, hex. hd., wishbone upper rear
35 1 A111C0115J Wishbone Assembly, lower, LH Includes balljoint & bushes
35a 1 A111C0114J Wishbone Assembly, lower, RH Includes balljoint & bushes
36 2 A111C0063F Anti-Roll Bar Drop Link
37 4 A075W4023F Washer, flat, M10 x 24 x 1,5, drop link fix
38 2 A111W3152F Nyloc Nut, M10x 1.25, drop link fix
39 2 A079W2063F Pivot Bolt, M10 x 85., hex. hd., wishbone to chassis
40 6 A111W4163F Washer, flat, M10
41 2 A075W2065F Pivot Bolt, , M10 x 130, hex. hd., wishbone lower front
42 2 A082W2106F Bolt, M5 x 45, cap hd., A/R bar pivot block fix
43 1 A111C0134S Anti-Roll bar, sport (adjustable)
44 1 B111C0052F Mounting Clamp, nylon, A/R bar
45 2 A111C0060F Bush, ‘top hat’, A/R bar nylon pivot block
46 2 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5 x 10 x 1.0
47 2 A100W3113F Nyloc Nut, M5, pivot block fix.
48 1 A111C0113J Wishbone assembly, upper LH Includes balljoint & bushes
48a 1 A111C0112J Wishbone assembly, upper RH Includes balljoint & bushes
49 6 A111C0075F Bush, lower wishbone/ upper wishbone front pivots
50 2 A116C0035F Bush, upper wishbone rear pivots
51 2 A111C0147K Spring/Damper Assembly
  • 30_03 Rear Suspension incl. Hubs

31_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111D0143K Hub Carrier, forged steel, LH
01a 1 B111D0142K Hub Carrier, forged steel, RH
02 2 A111C6016F Circlip
03 4 A111C6002F Bearing
04 2 A111C6021F Hub Assembly
05 2 A111D0128S Ball Joint Carrier
06 1 B111D0052F Shim, camber adjustment
07 4 A111W7145F Bolt, M10 x 50, cap hd., ball joint carrier to hub carrier
08 4 A079W2057F Pivot Bolt, M10 x 55, hex. hd., upper wishbone F & R
09 22 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10x20.5 Zinc finish
10 1 A111D0087J Lower Wishbone Assembly, LH Includes balljoint & bushes
10a 1 A111D0088J Lower Wishbone Assembly, RH Includes balljoint & bushes
11 4 A079W2057F Bolt, M10 x 55, hex. hd., spring/damper fixing
12 18 A100W3112F Nyloc Nut, M10
13 4 B111C6012F Ball Joint Includes nyloc nut
14 4 A111C6019S Nyloc Nut, balljoint
15 1 B111D0027F Bracket, lower wishbone to chassis, LH
15a 1 B111D0026F Bracket, lower wishbone to chassis, RH
16 4 A111W1156F Bolt, M8, bracket to chassis
17 4 A111W4176F Washer, flat, upper, M8 x 20.5 x 1.5 S/S
18 4 A111W4164F Washer, flat, lower, M8 x 16.6 x1.4
19 1 A111D0085J Upper Wishbone Assembly, LH Includes balljoint & bushes
19a 1 A111D0086J Upper Wishbone Assembly, RH Includes balljoint & bushes
20 4 A907E6284F Nyloc Nut, M8
21 2 A111D0156F Road Spring
22 2 B111D0089S Damper
23 4 A111W1157F Screw, M10 x 25, hex. hd.,
24 8 A111W4163F Washer, flat, M10
25 2 A075W2056Z Pivot Bolt, M10 x 65, hex. hd., lower wishbone front
26 4 A111D0061F Bush, lower wishbone front pivot (short)
27 2 A111C0075F Bush, lower wishbone rear/upper wishbones
28 4 A111W1158F Screw, M10 x 30, hex. hd., damper bracket to chassis
29 2 A111D0076F Bracket, damper top mount
30 2 A111D0125F Spreader Plate, damper bracket
31 1 B111D0148F Speed Sensor Mounting Bracket, LH Speedometer sensor
31a 1 A111D0155F Speed Sensor Mounting Bracket, RH ECM sensor
32 2 A075W1029Z Setscrew, M6 x 25, brackets fix.
33 2 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6
34 2 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6
35 2 A100R6002F Flange Nut, hub securing
36 1 A111A0003F Adaptor Block, bracket to chassis, LH
36a 1 A111A0002F Adaptor Block, bracket to chassis, RH
37 8 A111D0044F Shim, 1mm, bump steer adjustment
38 2 A111D0146F Spacer, 3mm, toe link to hub carrier
39 2 B111D0147F Spacer, 10mm, toe link stud to nut
40 2 A111D0134F Ball Joint, outer, RH thread
41 2 A111D0135F Ball Joint, inner, LH thread
42 2 C111D0037J Toe Link Assembly
43 2 A111W3150F Locknut, M12, RH thread, ball joint to rod
44 2 A111W3149F Locknut, M12, LH thread, ball joint to rod
45 2 A116D0053F Toe Link Rod
46 2 A111D0157K Spring/Damper Assembly

Steering

  • 32_01 Rack and Pinion and Lower Column

32_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 C111H0010F Steering Rack Assembly, RHD
01a 1 C111H0009F Steering Rack Assembly, LHD
02 2 B111H6016S Gaiter, steering rack
03 2 A111W3150F Lock Nut, half nut, M12 , track rod end to track rod
04 2 A111W3124F Lock Nut, M12 , track rod end to track rod
05 2 A117H0009F Track Rod End/Ball Joint
06 2 A111W3157F Nyloc Nut, M10, track rod end to steering arm
07 2 A111H0021F Adjuster Plate, rack height setting
08 2 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8, rack mounting
09 2 A082W1110F Setscrew, M8 x 25, hex. hd., rack mounting
10 2 A100A6028F Setscrew, M10 x 30, hex. hd., rack mounting
11 2 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10, rack mounting
12 4 A918E2171F Bolt, M8 x 40, hex. hd., 10.9 grade, steering shaft to U/J
13 4 A075W3010Z Nyloc Nut, M8, steering shaft to U/J
14 1 A082H6046F Grommet, steering shaft thro’ bulkhead
15 1 B111H0003F Intermediate Steering Shaft Assembly
  • 32_05 Upper Column, Wheel, Steering Lock

32_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340H0002K Steering Wheel Assembly Blue alcantara crash pad
01a 1 A111H0031K Steering Wheel Assembly Red alcantara crash pad
01b 1 A111H0034K Steering Wheel Assembly Black alcantara crash pad
01c 1 A111H0036K Steering Wheel Assembly Silver alcantara crash pad
02 1 A111H6021H Horn Push, (less badge)
02a 1 A111H6023H Horn Badge
03 1 A111V0690S Crash Pad, blue alcantara
03a 1 A111V0691S Crash Pad, red alcantara
03b 1 A111V0692S Crash Pad, black alcantara
03c 1 A111V0693S Crash Pad, silver alcantara
04 1 A111H6009F Lock Plate, steering wheel
05 1 A111H6008F Horn Contact Plate
06 1 A111H6007F Upper Steering Column Includes ign. switch/steering lock
07 1 B111H0006F Bracket, upper steering column
08 1 A111A0098F Column Mounting Bracket, RH
09 1 B111H0004F Bracket, forward column mounting
10 1 A111A0097F Column Mounting Bracket, LH
11 2 B111H0007F Nutplate, upper column support
12 2 A111W6586F Pop Rivet, nutplate to bracket
13 2 A075W2038D Bolt, M8 x 35, hex. hd., column to bracket
14 3 A079W4019F Washer, flat, M8 x 20 x 2.5
15 4 A075W1028Z Setscrew, M6 x 16, side to forward brk/chassis
16 8 A07SW4013Z Washer, flat, M6x 12.1×1.4
17 4 A907E6258F Nyloc Nut, M6
18 1 A075W1036Z Setscrew, M8 x 16 hex. hd., front mounting
19 1 A075W4036Z Washer, spring, M8
20 1 B075U6054V Rubber Beading, bracket edge protection (0.3m)
21 1 A111H6003S Steering Lock Assembly Excluding lock barrel, see 10.17, item 1
22 2 A111H6026S Shear Bolt, steering lock Not illustrated
23 1 A111H6018S Splined Hub, steering wheel Not illustrated, part of wheel assy., item 1

Brakes

  • 33_01 Brake Discs and Calipers

33_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 4 A111J0141F Brake Disc
02 1 A111J6148F Brake Caliper, rear, RH
02a 1 A111J6149F Brake Caliper, rear, LH
03 1 A111J0154S Brake Pad Set, rear
04 1 A111J0120F Brake Caliper front, RH
04a 1 A111J0119F Brake Caliper front, LH
05 2 A111J0153S Brake Pad Set, front
06 2 A111J0098F Anti-Rattle Spring, front brake pads
07 4 A111J0101S Pin, front pad retaining
08 4 A075W6175F ‘R’ Clip, pin retention
09 1 A111J0126F Brake Disc Shield, front, RH
09a 1 A111J0125F Brake Disc Shield, front, LH
10 6 A111W7156F Setscrew, M5 x 16, button hd., shield fixing
11 4 A111J6030S Buffer, front brake pads
12 4 A111J6024F ‘O’ Ring, brake disc to hub
13 2 A111J6029F Nipple Cover, front brake bleed
14 4 A111W7140F Bolt. M10 x 75, cap hd., front caliper fixing
15 2 B082W1113F Bolt, M10x80, hex. hd., rear caliper fixing
16 2 B082W1114F Bolt, M8 x 60, cap hd., rear caliper fixing
17 2 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10 x 20.5, rear caliper upper fixing bolt
18 2 A082J6162S Sliding Pin Bush Kit, rear calipers Includes sleeves, boots & seals
19 1 T000T1242F Piston Retraction Tool, rear calipers Not illustrated
  • 33_03 Master Cylinder, Hoses and Pipes

33_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111J6001L Tandem Master Cylinder
02 1 A111J6002F Reservoir
03 1 A089J6013F Bulkhead Connector
04 4 A075J6017Z Nut, M10 x 1.0, thin Zn
05 4 A075W4049Z Washer, M10, internal shakeproof
06 4 A082J4390F Brake Hose, front
07 1 B075J6019F Connector Three Way, brakepipes
08 4 A111W6595F Clip, 10dia. x 15 wide, hose retention Upper front, lower rear wishbones
09 4 A907E6285F Nyloc Nut, M6, thin Zn
10 1 A075W1039Z Setscrew, M8 x 25, master cylinder to pedal box
11 1 A075W1038Z Setscrew, M8 x 20, master cylinder to pedal Box
12 1 A111W3126F Nyloc Nut, M8 , master cylinder to pedal pox
13 3 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8
14 1 A111J6023V Spirathene Protector, front to rear pipe (800mm)
15 1 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6
16 2 A075W4013Z Washer, flat M6x 12.1 x 1.4
17 1 A075W2028Z Bolt, M6 x 30, long hex. hd.
18 11 A075J6027Z Nylon Clip
19 1 A111J0059F Brake Pipe, front to rear
20 1 C111J0057K Brake Pipe, rear LH
21 1 C111J0071F Brake Pipe, rear RH
22 1 A111J0088F Brake Pipe, front main RHD
22a 1 B111J0061K Brake Pipe, front main LHD
23 1 A111J0062F Brake Pipe, front RH, RHD
23a 1 A111J0064F Brake Pipe, front RH, LHD
24 1 A111J0063F Brake Pipe, front LH, RHD
24a 1 B111J0065F Brake Pipe, front LH, LHD
25 1 TBA Hose Clip, reservoir to clutch master cyl. pipe
  • 33_05 Parking Brake Mechanism

33_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111J0002J Parking Brake Assembly
02 1 B111J0025F Cable, parking brake primary
03 1 B111J0024F Cable, parking brake secondary
04 1 A111J6014H Equaliser, handbrake
05 2 A111J0026F Clevis Pin, dia 8 x 10.5
06 2 A075W6175F ‘R’ Clip
07 2 A111J6025F Bumper, self adhesive
08 2 A111J6027F Bumper, self adhesive
09 1 C111J0027F Mounting Channel, parking brake assembly
10 2 A089W7052F Screw, M8 x 30, cap hd.
11 2 A075W4036Z Washer, spring M8
12 2 A075W4020Z Washer, flat M8 x 16.6 x 1.4
13 2 A111J0030K Spacer, parking brake channel to floor
14 1 A111M6025F Switch, parking brake tell tale
15 1 A082W5110F Screw, M3 x 16 pan hd. pozi.
16 1 A082W5163F Screw, M3 x 20 pan hd. pozi.
17 2 A100W4125F Washer, flat M3 x 7
18 2 A079W3060F Nyloc Nut, M3
19 2 A075W1081Z Screw, M8 x 25 hex. thn. hd.
20 2 A075W4036Z Washer, spring, M8
21 2 A111J0028K Bush, parking brake
22 1 A111J6037S Hand-Grip, parking brake lever

Wheels and Tyres

  • 34_01 Wheels Tyres and Valves

34_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111G0039F Wheel & Tyre Assy., front, LH (NOTE: Exige wheels are not to be fitted to other Elise models)
01a 1 A111G0038F Wheel & Tyre Assy., front, RH (NOTE: Exige wheels are not to be fitted to other Elise models)
02 2 A111G6050L Tyre, front, 195/50 R16, Yokohama A039
03 2 A111G0042H Road Wheel, front, 7Jx16 (NOTE: Exige wheels are not to be fitted to other Elise models)
04 1 A111G0041F Wheel & Tyre Assy., rear, LH (NOTE: Exige wheels are not to be fitted to other Elise models)
04a 1 A111G0040F Wheel & Tyre Assy., rear, RH (NOTE: Exige wheels are not to be fitted to other Elise models)
05 2 A111G0043H Road Wheel, rear, 8.5J x 17 (NOTE: Exige wheels are not to be fitted to other Elise models)
06 2 A111G6051L Tyre, rear, 225/45 R17, Yokohama A039
07 16 A111G6054H Wheel Nut, black
08 4 A120G0046F Wheel Centre Cover, Lotus badge
09 4 A111G6002H Tyre Valve
10 1 A111G6055F Balance Weight, black

Engine

  • 40_00 Engine Assemblies

40_00

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340E6001F Engine & Transmission Assembly Includes fitting kit
02 1 A340E6005F Engine Assembly, dressed Including clutch & ancilliaries
03 1 Trasmission Assembly See section 47.03
  • 40_01 Engine Block, Oil Pick-up

40_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6185S Cylinder Block Assembly Includes bearing ladder
02 1 A111E6186S Bolt, ladder to Block
03 9 A111E6187S Screw, ladder to block
04 2 A111E6188S Dowel, ladder to block
05 2 A111E6175S Dowel, block to head
06 2 A111E6189S Dowel, block to gearbox
07 1 A111E6190S Rail, oil feed
08 2 A111E6191S Core Plug
09 2 A111E6192S Stud, rail to ladder
10 2 A111E6193S Nut, rail fixing
11 1 A111E6066S ‘O’ Ring, oil pick-up pipe seal Also see 40.02
12 1 A111E6167S Oil Pick-Up Pipe
13 1 A111E6168S Bolt, oil pick-up pipe fix.
  • 40_01a Engine Mounts

40_01a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 D111E0004F Bracket, engine upper mount, chassis RH
02 1 A111E6027F Bracket, engine upper mount, engine RH
03 1 A111E6014F Engine Steady Arm, upper
04 1 A111E6002F Hydromount Assembly
05 2 A111W2175F Bolt, M10 x 45
06 4 A111W4163F Washer, M10x20.5
07 2 A100W3112F Nyloc Nut, M10
08 1 A111W3155F Nut, M12 x 1.75
09 2 A100D6023F Bolt, M12 x 70
10 9 A075W4028Z Washer, flat, M12
11 2 A111E6008F Bolt, M14 x 2 x 80
12 2 A075W2073F Bolt, M12 x 90 /
13 1 A111E6029F Engine Steady Arm, lower
14 1 A075W2070Z Bolt, M12 x 60
15 1 A111E6139S Mounting Leg, clutch slave cylinder
16 1 A111E6016F Bush, steady arm to mount
17 4 A075W3012Z Nyloc Nut, M12
18 2 A111E6137S Bolt, M10, fig. hd.
19 1 A111F6002F Spacer, engine mounting to chassis
20 4 A111E6134S Screw, flanged head
21 1 A111E6133S Bracket, steady arm to engine
22 1 A111F6186F Engine/Transmission Mounting, LH
23 1 A111E6136S Bracket, engine/transmission mounting, LH
  • 40_02 Gaskets and Sealants, Top Overhaul Set

40_02

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6319S Top Overhaul Gasket Set Comprises items 2 to 8
02 1 A111E6103S Gasket, cylinder head Also see 40.05
03 16 A111E6171S Oil seal, valve stem Also see 40.05
04 1 A111E6052S Gasket, cam cover Also see 40.07
05 2 A111E6271S Oil Seal, camshaft, rear, red Also see 40.07
06 2 A111E6272S Oil Seal, camshaft, front, black Also see 40.07
07 1 A111E6051S Gasket, exhaust manifold
08 1 A111E6323S Gasket, inlet manifold
09 1 A111E6172S Liquid Sealant, cam carrier to head Not illustrated, also bearing hsg. to block
10 1 A918E6069V Liner Sealant Not illustrated
  • 40_02a Gaskets and Sealants, Bottom Overhaul Set

40_02a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6050S Bottom Overhaul Gasket Set Comprises items 2 to 12
02 1 A111E6066S ‘O’ Ring, oil pick-up pipe Also see 40.01
03 1 A111E6054S Oil Seal, crankshaft front Also see 40.11
04 1 not listed Fitting Tool, oil seal Supplied with seal
05 1 A111E6057S Oil seal, crankshaft rear Also see 40.11
06 1 A111E6080S Gasket, water pump Also see 40.13
07 1 A111E6084S Sealing Ring, thermostat to housing Also see 40.13
08 1 A111E6067S ‘O’ Ring, thermostat housing to engine Also see 40.13
09 1 A111E6067S ‘O’ Ring, thermostat housing Also see 40.13
10 1 A111E6101S Gasket, oil filter housing Also see 40.15
11 1 A111E6053S Gasket, oil pump Also see 40.15
12 1 A111E6009F Gasket, dip stick tube Also see 40.15
13 1 A111E6048S Liquid Gasket Kit, for sump
14 1 A918E6069V Liner Sealant Not illustrated
  • 40_03 Sump Assembly

40_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6089S Oil Sump
02 1 A111E6077S Sump Plug
03 1 A111E6035S Washer, sump plug
04 12 A111E6187S Fixing Bolt (short)
05 2 A111E6343S Fixing Bolt (long)
06 1 A111E6172S Sealant, sump to bearing ladder Not illustrated
  • 40_05 Cylinder Head, Valves, Springs

40_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6247S Cylinder Head Assembly
02 10 A111E6111S Bolt, cylinder head fixing
03 16 A111E6171S Spring Seat/Stem Seal
04 16 A111E6251S Valve Spring
05 16 A111E6250S Valve Spring Cap
06 32 A111E6110S Valve Collet
07 8 A111E6313S Inlet Valve
08 8 A111E6308S Valve Seat Insert, Inlet
09 16 A111E6306S Valve Guide, Standard
09a 16 A111E6307S Valve Guide, oversize, grooved/stepped
10 8 A111E6314S Exhaust Valve
11 8 A111E6309S Valve Seat Insert, exhaust
12 1 A111E6103S Gasket, cylinder head
13 1 A111E6407S Outlet Spout
14 1 A111E6087S Gasket, outlet spout
15 2 A111E6168S Setscrew, spout to head
16 1 A111E6020S Camshaft Blanking Plate
17 2 A111E6021S Screw, plate to head
  • 40_07 Camshafts, tappets, Cam Cover

40_07

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6253S Exhaust Camshaft
02 1 A111E6252S Inlet Camshaft
03 16 A111E6248S Tappet
04 1 A111E6174S Camshaft Cover
05 15 A111E6160S Bolt, cam cover to head
06 1 A111E0003F Spark Plug Cover, black
07 2 A111W5210F Screw, spark plug cover to head
08 2 A111W6540F Retainer, screw, cover fixing
09 1 A111E6039S Oil Filler Cap
10 1 A111E6056S Seal, oil filler cap
11 1 A111E6052S Gasket, camshaft cover Also see 40.02
12 2 A111E6271S Oil Seal, camshaft, rear, red Also see 40.02
13 2 A111E6272S Oil Seal, camshaft, front, black Also see 40.02
14 20 A111E6311S Bolt, fig. hd., cam carrier to head
15 1 A111E6421S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.105″
151 1 A111E6433S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.117″
15a 1 A111E6422S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.106″
15b 1 A111E6423S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.107″
15c 1 A111E6424S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.108″
15d 1 A111E6425S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.109″
15e 1 A111E6426S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.110″
15f 1 A111E6427S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.111″
15g 1 A111E6428S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.112″
15h 1 A111E6429S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.113″
15i 1 A111E6430S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.114″
15j 1 A111E6431S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.115″
15k 1 A111E6432S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.116″
15m 1 A111E6436S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.118″
15n 1 A111E6437S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.119″
15o 1 A111E6438S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.120″
15p 1 A111E6439S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.121″
15q 1 A111E6440S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.122″
15r 1 A111E6441S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.123″
15s 1 A111E6442S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.124″
15t 1 A111E6443S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.125″
15u 1 A111E6444S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.126″
15v 1 A111E6445S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.127″
15w 1 A111E6446S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.128″
15ww 1 A111E6447S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.129″
15x 1 A111E6448S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.130″
15xx 1 A111E6449S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.131″
15y 1 A111E6450S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.132″
15yy 1 A111E6451S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.133″
15z 1 A111E6452S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.134″
15zz 1 A111E6453S Shim, tappet adjusting, 0.135″
16 1 A111E6368S Grommet, plug leads retaining
17 4 A111E6312S Bolt, fig. hd., cam carrier to head Not illustrated
  • 40_09 Pistons, Con-Rods, Liners

40_09

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 4 A111E6254S Piston Assembly Includes second ring
02 4 A111E6265S Con-rod
03 4 A111E6255S Piston Ring, top
04 4 A111E6256S Piston Ring, oil control
05 8 A111E6203S Con-rod Bearings, blue
05a 8 A111E6204S Con-rod Bearings, red
05b 8 A111E6205S Con-rod Bearings, yellow
06 8 A111E6342S Cap Screw, big end fix.
07 4 A111E6112S Cylinder Liner, grade A
07a 4 A111E6113S Cylinder Liner, grade B
  • 40_11 Crankshaft, Bearings, Flywheel

40_11

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 Crankshaft
02 7 A111E6196S Main Bearing, plain, blue
02a 7 A111E6197S Main Bearing, plain, red
02b 7 A111E6198S Main Bearing, plain green
03 3 A111E6199S Main Bearing, grooved, blue
03a 3 A111E6200S Main Bearing, grooved, red
03b 3 A111E6201S Main Bearing, grooved, green
04 2 A111E6202S Thrust Washer
05 1 A111E6195S Ring Dowel, crank to flywheel
06 1 A111E6258S Flywheel, light weight
07 6 A111E6129S Bolt, flywheel fix.
08 1 A111E6054S Oil Seal, crankshaft front Also see 40.02
09 1 A111E6057S Oil Seal, crankshaft rear Also see 40.02
  • 40_13 Water Pump Assembly, Thermostat

40_13

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111E6088S Water Pump Assembly Includes ‘O’ ring
02 1 A111E6080S ‘0’ Ring, water pump Also see 40.02a
03 1 A111E6361S Pillar Bolt, tensioner spring fix.
03a 1 PEW100070 Pillar Bolt, tensioner spring fix.
04 5 A117E6031S Bolt, water pump fix.
05 1 A111E6182S Thermostat Housing Assembly Includes items 6, 7, 8
06 1 A111E6085S Thermostat
07 1 A111E6084S ‘O’ Ring, thermostat to housing Also see 40,02
08 1 A111E6067S ‘O’ Ring, thermostat housing to engine Also see 40.02
09 1 A111E6067S ‘O’ Ring, water pipe to thermostat housing Also see 40.02
  • 40_15 Lubrification System

40_15

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6004F Dipstick
02 1 B111E0001F Dipstick Tube
03 1 A111E6009F Gasket, dipstick tube Also see 40.02
04 1 A111E6006F Bolt, dipstick tube bracket to block
05 2 A111E6007F Bolt, dipstick tube flange to block
06 1 A111E6122S Oil Pump Assembly
07 1 A111E6289S Bolt, fig. hd., oil pump to block
08 8 A111E6360S Bolt, fig. hd., oil pump to block
09 1 A111E6146F Oil Filter Housing
10 1 A111E6101S Gasket, oil filter housing Also see 40.02
11 4 A111E6168S Bolt, oil filter housing to block
12 1 B111E6038S Engine Oil Filter genuine Lotus
12a 1 LPW100181 Engine Oil Filter aftermarket – MG Rover
13 1 A111E6099S Oil Pressure Switch
14 1 A111E6180S Washer, oil pressure switch
15 1 A111E6053S Gasket, oil pump Also see 40.02
16 1 A111E6147S Elbow, 90 deg., oil press, switch mounting
17 1 A111E6346S Oil Pump Repair Kit Not illustrated
  • 40_17 Ignition System, Spark Plugs, Leads

40_17

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A918E6009F Ignition Coil Pack
02 1 A340E0002F Bracket, coil pack to head
03 2 A075W1034Z Bolt, M6 x 40, hex. hd., bracket to coil pack
04 2 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6
05 2 A075W3009Z Nyloc Nut
06 2 A075W1036Z Setscrew, M8 x 16, hex. hd., bracket to head
07 2 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8
08 1 A340M0011F HT Lead Set
09 4 A111E6285S Spark Plug
  • 40_19 Alternator and Starter Motor

40_19

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6091S Starter Motor, 1.4KW
02 1 A111E6082S Alternator
03 1 A111E6236S Alternator Bracket Heater cars
03a 1 A111E0068F Alternator Bracket, upper Also uses compressor bracket, see 40.23 – AC cars
04 3 A111E6237S Bolt, fig. hd., bracket to block
05 1 A111E6105F Bolt, hex. hd., M10 x 100, alternator to top bracket
05a 1 A111E6104F Bolt, hex. Fig. Hd.,M10 x 90, alternator to top bracket AC cars
06 2 A111E6183S Nut, fig. hd., alternator to bracket
07 1 A111E6238S Alternator Adjustment Link
08 1 A111E6239S Bolt, hex. hd., alternator to link
09 1 A111E6241S Setscrew, fig. hd., alternator adjustment
10 1 A111E6240S Washer, flat
11 1 A111E6237S Bolt, M10 x 50, fig. hd., link to block
12 2 A111E6176S Bolt. M12 x 90, fig. hd. starter motor fix.
13 2 A111E6078S Flange Nut, M12, starter motor fix.
  • 40_21 Exhaust Maniflow

40_21

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340S6000H Exhaust Manifold
02 1 A340S6002F Stabiliser Bracket/Clamp Assembly Includes fixings
03 1 A340W0001F Setscrew, M10 x 25, hex. hd., bracket to block
04 1 A075W6237Z Washer, flat, M10x25
05 5 A111E6148S Stud, manifold to cylinder head
06 5 A111E6149S Nut, manifold to cylinder head
  • 40_23 AC Compressor

40_23

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6106F Compressor, AC
02 3 A111E6108F Bolt, compressor to bracket
03 1 A111E0069F Bracket, compressor to block Also supports alternator
04 1 A111E6417F Bolt, M10 x 80, fig., bracket to block
05 3 A111E6416F Dowel, bracket to block
06 1 A111E6413F Spindle, pulley adjusting
07 1 A111E6412F Plate, spindle retention
08 1 A111E6411F Screw, fig. hd., plate to bracket
09 3 A111E6410F Pulley, auxiliary belt tensioning
10 1 A111E6408F Clamp Nut, pulley to spindle
11 1 A111E6409F Washer, flat, M8, pulley to spindle
12 1 A111E6414F Screw, hex. hd., pulley adjusting
13 1 A111E6415F Retainer, adjusting screw

Belts and Pulleys

  • 41_01 Camshaft Belts, Guards & Pulleys

41_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6121S Cover, rear, timing belt
02 2 A111E6156S Camshaft Pulley, inlet and exhaust
03 1 A111E6044S Timing Belt, with spring & pillar bolt Includes items: 19 & 20
04 1 A111E6117S Tensioner Assembly, timing belt
05 1 A111E6116S Adjusting Bolt, M10, belt tensioner
06 1 A111E6157S Crankshaft Pulley, timing belt
07 1 A111E6119S Cover, upper front, timing belt Includes seals
08 1 A111E6120S Cover, lower front, timing belt Includes seals
09 5 A111E6349S Screw, M6 x 35, fig. hd.
10 1 A111E6348S Bolt, lower cover fix.
11 1 A111E6350S Bolt, upper cover to rear cover
12 1 A111E6351S Screw, M6 x 16, lower cover fix.
13 3 A111E6339S Screw, M6 x 16, rear cover fix.
14 1 A111E6071S Seal, upper cover
15 1 A111E6070S Seal, lower cover
16 2 A111E6386S Screw, cam pulley fix.
17 2 A111E6279S Washer, flat
18 1 A111F6039S Screw, M6 x 25, hex. fig. hd., rear cover fix.
19 1 A111E6118S Spring and Sleeve, belt tensioner
20 1 A111E6231S Pillar Bolt
  • 41_03 Auxiliary Drive Belts and Pulleys

41_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6041S Drive Belt, alternator
02 1 A111E6107F Drive Belt, AC compressor and alternator AC cars
03 1 A111E6273S Auxiliary Belt Pulley Also change timing pulley, see 41.01 – A111E6158S R/B
04 1 A111E6159S Bolt, pulley fix.
05 1 A111E6275S Washer, special, bolt to pulley

Induction Systems

  • 42_01 Airboxes, Trunking and Air Filters

42_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E0053K Airbox, composite Standard
01a 1 A340E0027F Airbox, carbon fibre Optional
02 1 A340E6002F Backplate, airbox to manifold Includes gasket, item 3
03 1 A340E0012H Gasket, airbox to backplate
04 1 A111E6390F Hose, intake duct to airbox
05 1 A340E0026F Reinforcing Ring, intake hose
06 4 A111W1163F Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd., backplate to airbox
07 4 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5x 10×0.8
08 4 B100W6372F Spire Nut
09 1 A340E0016F Spigot, plastic, backplate to IAC hose
10 2 A340E6004F Air Filter Includes clips
11 3 A111W6638F Hose Clip
12 1 A340E6008F Grommet, sealing, spigot to backplate
  • 42_04 Throttle Body, Mechanism and IAC Valves

42_04

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340E6026S Throttle Body/Intake Manifold Assembly Includes backplate & trumpets
02 5 A340E6027S Screw, M8 x 25, cap hd., manifold to head upper
03 5 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8 x 16.6 x 1.4, manifold to head upper
04 4 A340E6028S Bolt, M8 x 110, cap hd., manifold to head lower
05 1 A918E6011F Idle Air Control Valve (IAC)
06 1 A918E0179F Insulator, idle air control valve
07 1 A340E0001F Bracket, IAC valve
08 1 A100A0641F Screw, M10 x 16, hex. hd., bracket to engine
09 1 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10
10 1 A075W1033Z Screw, M6 x 35, hex. hd. .bracket clamping
11 1 B082W4018F Washer, fiat, M6
12 1 A340E0009K Hose, IAC to T pipe
13 4 A340E0010K Hose, IAC to airbox
14 4 B907E6085Z Hose Clip
15 1 A340E6012F T Piece, IAC valve to manifold feeds
16 2 A340E0019K Elbow Pipe/Hose Assy., manifold feeds Includes hose clips
  • 42_05 Fuel Injection System

42_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E6079S Fuel Rail.
02 4 A111E6060S Injector.
03 4 A111E6162S Clip, injector retaining
04 1 A111E6142S ‘O’ Ring, pipe to rail
05 1 A111L6032S Hose Assembly, fuel return
06 2 A111L6034S Oetiker Clip, hose to rail
07 2 A111E6160S Bolt, fuel rail to manifold
08 1 A111L0058F Pipe/Hose Assembly, fuel feed
09 2 A111L6035S Bolt, pipe to rail
10 1 A340E0025K Vacuum Hose, regulator to manifold
11 1 A111E6161S Hose Clip, vacuum hose securing

Emission Equipment

  • 43_03 Vacuum System, Hoses, Pipes and Fittings

43_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340E0006F Breather Rail
02 1 Hose, cam cover to airbox backplate
03 1 Tube, cam cover to airbox backplate
04 1 Hose, cam cover to breather rail
06 4 A111M6045F T Piece
07 8 A340E0021K Vacuum Hose, manifold to rail/T pieces
08 1 A340E0022K Vacuum Hose, 105mm
09 1 A340E0023K Vacuum Hose. 60mm
10 1 A340E0024K Vacuum Hose, 90mm
11 1 Vacuum Hose, to reservoir
12 1 Grommet, tube to airbox backplate

Fuel System

  • 44_01 Fuel Tanks, Filter

44_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111L0033F Fuel Tank
02 1 A111L0009F Hose, fuel filler
03 1 B111L0008F Filler Neck
04 1 E111L0010F Hose, fuel breather
05 1 A111L0026J Fuel Filler Cap, locking
06 1 A079L4034F Ring, fuel filler neck clamping
06a 1 A079L4035F Gasket, clamping ring Not illustrated
07 4 A089W5138F Setscrew No 6 x 1/2″, filler neck to body
08 4 A075M6145F Hose Clip, dia. 25-40mm
09 4 A100E6082F Hose Clip, dia. 50-70mm
10 4 A075W1039Z Setscrew, M8 x 25, tank to chassis
11 4 A075W4036Z Washer, spring, M8, tank to chassis
12 4 A075W4019Z Washer, flat, M8, tank to chassis
  • 44_03 Fuel Pump, Filter, Pipes

44_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 B111L6007S Fuel Pump and Sender Unit (modified) A111L6007F R/B
02 1 A111L0059F Fuel Pipe Assembly, feed
03 1 A111L0040F Fuel Pipe Assembly, return
04 2 A082L6181F Grommet
05 1 A111L6002F Fuel Filter Assembly Includes pipe Item 7
06 1 A111L6037S Fuel Filter Element
07 1 A111L6038S Adaptor, filter outlet/hose
08 1 A111L0004H Clamp Ring, fuel pump Part of tank assy.
09 8 A082W4099F Washer, pump to tank
10 8 A075W3049F Nyloc Nut, pump to tank
11 4 A111W7117F Screw, access cover
12 1 A111L0015F Access Panel, fuel tank
13 1 A111L6015F ‘0’ Ring, access cover
14 2 A075W1029Z Setscrew, M6 x 18, hex. hd, filter assy, to bracket
15 2 A075W4035Z Washer, spring, M6
16 3 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M6
17 1 A111E0065F Bracket, filter mounting
18 1 A910E6743F V Clip, bracket to stay
19 1 A075W1028Z Setscrew, M6 x 16, hex. hd.
20 2 A075W3009Z Nyloc Nut, M6
21 1 A075W2031F Bolt, M6 x 35, hex. hd. bracket to stay
22 1 A111L6008F ‘0’ Ring, fuel pump to tank
  • 44_05 Charcoal Canister and Evaporative Loss System

44_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 C111L0012F Charcoal Canister Assembly
02 1 A111L6011H Roll Over Valve
03 1 A111L6012H Mounting Clamp, roll over valve
04 1 A082W1088F Setscrew, M5 x 16, roll over valve fix.
05 2 A075W4011Z Washer, M5, roll over valve fix.
06 1 A075W3008Z Nyloc Nut, M5, roll over valve fix
07 1 A111L0011H Hose, roll over valve to filler neck
08 1 A111L6027H Clip, pipe fixing
09 1 A111L6024V Convoluted Tube, pipe protection
10 3 A075W6038Z Tie Wrap, tube fix.
11 1 A111L6009F Bracket, charcoal canister

Exhaust

  • 45_01 Exhaust System

45_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A340S6001F Pipe, manifold to catalyst
02 1 A340S6003F Clamp, pipe to manifold
03 4 A111S0071F Exhaust Mounting, silicon, blue
04 4 A111S0064F Clip, exhaust hanger
05 8 A918W7121F Bolt, M8 x 35, hex. hd.
06 4 Washer, spring, M8
07 8 Washer, flat, M8x 18×1
08 1 B111S6001F Catalyst Includes studs
08a 1 A340S6010S Catalyst, motorsport Includes studs
09 2 A111S6014F Gasket, pipe to catalyst
10 6 B111W3151F Nut, M10 x 1.5, catalyst fixing
11 1 A111S6018F Silencer
12 2 A111S6022F Clamp, 50mm, tail pipes to silencer
13 1 A111S6019F Tail Pipe, LH
14 1 A111S6020F Tail Pipe, RH
15 1 A111S0019F Nut Plate Assembly Exhaust bracket to tailpipe fixing
16 1 A075W1038Z Setscrew, M8x20 Exhaust bracket to tailpipe fixing
17 1 A075W4036Z Washer, spring ,M8 Exhaust bracket to tailpipe fixing
18 1 A075W4020Z Washer, flat, M8x 16.6 Exhaust bracket to tailpipe fixing
19 4 Flange Nut, M8
20 1 A111S0048S Pipe, catalyst replacement Not illustrated – MOTOR SPORT
  • 45_05 Heatshields

45_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111S0044F Heatshield, bulkhead RH Foiled foam mat
02 1 B111S0045F Heatshield, bulkhead LH Foiled foam mat
03 1 A111S0024F Heatshield, boot floor
04 1 D111S0041F Heatshield, catalyst,
05 1 A111S0040K Heatshield, manifold, phenolic resin Bulkhead mounted, P/O item 6 – Heater cars
05a 1 A111S0092F Heatshield, manifold, alloy Engine mounted – AC cars
06 1 A111S0043S Heatshield Kit Bulkhead mounted – Heater cars
07 1 A111E6026S Heat Sleeve, oxygen sensor
08 1 A111S0074F Heatshield, balljoint
10 1 A075W4032Z Washer, spring, M8
11 3 A075W4015Z Washer, flat, M6x15x 1.5
12 4 A111W6534F Plastic Fastener, heatshield to bulkhead
13 3 A089W6297F Pop Rivet, 3/16, large flange, heatshield to floor
14 1 A111E0044S Heatshield Kit, alternator/cam belt Comprising items 17 to 22
15 1 A111E6218F Heatshield, alternator/cam belt Engine mounted – Heater cars
15a 1 A111E6126F Heatshield, alternator/cam belt Engine mounted – AC cars
16 1 A075W4032Z Setscrew, M8 x 20, fig. hd., heatshield to head
17 1 A075W4032Z Washer, spring, M8
18 2 A111E6007F Setscrew, M6 x 12, fig. hd., heatshield to bracket
19 1 A111E6225F Setscrew, M10, fig. hd., bracket to block
20 1 A111E6224F Mounting Bracket, heatshield

Cooling

  • 46_01 Engine Cooling System and Fan, Heater Cars

46_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111B0381K Radiator Housing
02 1 A111K0021F Radiator
03 4 A111K0001F Bracket, radiator fan mtg.
04 8 A075W6087Z Pop Rivet
05 4 A111K6003F Bracket, radiator fan mtg.
06 4 A075W1028Z Setscrew, M6 x 16
07 4 A075W4017Z Washer, M6
08 4 A907E6285F Nyloc Nut, M6
09 1 A111K6002F Radiator Cooling Fan
10 1 A111K0007F Hose, pipe to radiator LH (Incl. bleed valve)
11 12 A075M6145F Hose Clip, 25-40mm
12 2 A111K0041F Pipe, chassis water rail
13 4 A111A0033F Seal, pipe to chassis
14 1 A111K0016F Hose, engine inlet
15 1 A111K0017F Pipe, engine inlet
16 1 A111K0015F Hose, engine inlet
17 1 A079P4056F Hose, header tank to engine
18 11 A079K6018F Hose Clip, 16-25mm
19 1 A111K0004K Hose, coolant bypass heater return
19a 1 A111K6005F Hose, coolant bypass heater return to replace A111K0004K shorten one end of the hose and turn the bleed valve 90 degrees
20 1 A111K0023F Hose, engine outlet
21 1 A111K0042F Hose, header tank bleed
22 1 A111K0029F Hose, engine outlet/heater feed
23 1 A111K0030F Pipe, engine outlet
24 1 A111E6229S Coolant Pipe, engine return Mounted on engine
25 1 A111W6573F ‘P’ Clip
26 1 A075W1039Z Setscrew, M8 x 25
27 3 A075W4020Z Washer, M8
28 4 A100W6362F Cage Nut, rad. to housing
29 1 A111K0008F Hose, pipe to radiator, RH
30 1 A111K6004F Header Tank
31 1 A111K6001F Pressure Cap
32 1 C111K0003F Bracket, header tank mounting
33 2 A918W115F Setscrew, M6x25S/S
34 4 A075W4015Z Washer, M6
35 2 A907E6285F Nyloc Nut, M6
36 2 B907E6085F Hose Clip, 20-32mm
37 3 A082L6042F Hose Clip, 8-16mm
38 2 A082K6022F Grommet, hose through chassis rear
39 2 A111K6006F Grommet, pipe through chassis front
40 1 A111B0020K Sealing Fence, rad. housing to bonnet
41 5 A100W6479F Plastic Fastener, fence fix.
42 6 A082W5107F Screw, M5 x 16, pozi., housing to crash structure
43 6 A082W4097F Washer, spring, M5
44 6 A075W4009Z Washer, flat, 0.75″
45 4 A075W1028Z Setscrew, M6 x 16, hex. hd., rad. to housing
46 4 A075W4017Z Washer, flat, M6x 25×1.4
47 2 A082W6587F Clip
48 1 A111E6459S Hose, bypass, pipe to thermostat
49 1 A082K6063V Antifreeze Not illustrated (4ltr)
  • 46_03 Oil Cooler and Pipes

46_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111K0036F Oil Cooler
02 1 A111E6146F Oil Filter Housing Also see 40.15
03 1 A111K0035F Hose, oil cooler feed
04 1 B111K0034J Hose, oil cooler return Includes heatshield sleeving (item: 04b) – A111K0034F R/B
04a 1 A111K0034S Hose, oil cooler return Excludes heatshield sleeving (item: 04b)
04b 1 A082H4077V Heatshield Sleeving Part of hose assy, item: 4 (1m)
05 1 A111K0032F Mounting Bracket, oil cooler
06 1 A111K0039F Duct, oil cooler
07 1 A111B0400F Undertray, front Also see 10.04
08 1 A082V7779V Convolute Hose Protector (0.3m)
09 4 A111G6012F Grommet, cooler hose A082H6046F R/B
10 1 A089U6055F Weather Seal Underside of cooler duct (0.46m)
11 1 A082U6065V Self adhesive foam, 25 x 12.5 mm Beneath oil cooler mtg. brkt. (0.5m)
12 1 A082U6067F Self adhesive foam, 19×3 mm Duct to cooler (0.5m)
  • 46_05 Alternator Air Cooling Duct and Hose

46_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111E0025K Adaptor, inlet duct If fitted – AC Cars
02 1 A111E0030F Hose, adaptor to alternator If fitted – AC Cars
03 1 A111E0026F Bracket, hose fixing If fitted – AC Cars
04 2 A100W1090F Setscrew, M5 x 12, hex. hd., bracket fixing If fitted – AC Cars
05 2 A082W4097F Washer, spring, M5., bracket fixing If fitted – AC Cars
06 2 A075W4011Z Washer, flat, M5 x 10., bracket fixing If fitted – AC Cars
07 1 A075W6230Z Cable tie, hose to bracket If fitted – AC Cars
08 1 A111B6218V Hose, 0.6M, intake to alternator Heater only cars
09 2 A111B0856F Insert, hose ends Heater only cars
10 2 A085W6259F Pop Rivet, inserts, bracket & adaptor fix. Heater only cars
11 1 B111B0834F Bracket, hose assy, to heatshield Heater only cars
12 1 A082W6324F Cable Tie, swivel, trunking to clip Heater only cars
13 1 A089W6287F Clip, swivel, cable tie to roll-over bar stay Heater only cars
14 1 A111E0017K Adaptor, intake duct to hose assy. Heater only cars
15 2 A075W4000Z Washer, flat, 3/16″ x 0.5″, pop rivet to adaptors Not illustrated – Heater only cars

Transmission

  • 47_01 Clutch and Release Mechanism

47_01

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111Q6005S Clutch Driven Plate
02 1 A111Q6004S Clutch Cover
03 1 A111Q6010S Bolt, clutch to flywheel
04 1 A111Q6013S Bolt, release fork to shaft
05 1 A111Q6014S Washer, flat
06 1 A111Q6007S Clutch Release Bearing
07 1 A111Q6011S Clutch Fork
08 1 A082W6348F ‘R’ Clip
09 1 A111Q6014S Washer, spring, fork to shaft
10 1 TBA Clevis Pin
11 1 A111Q6012S Lever/Shaft, clutch release fork
12 1 A111F6031S Seal, clutch shaft
13 1 A111F6032S Bush Kit, Clutch shaft
14 2 A111E6140S Screw, M10 x22, slave cylinder to mtg. bracket
15 3 A111Q6009S Dowel, clutch to flywheel
16 1 A111Q6001F Clutch Master Cylinder
17 2 A075W4020F Washer, M8 x 16.6, master cylinder to pedal box
18 2 A111W3126F Nyloc Nut, M8, master cylinder to pedal box
19 1 C111J0085F Hose, reservoir to clutch master cylinder
20 2 A918W6541F Clip, hose to reservoir to cylinder
21 1 A111Q0005S Pipe Assembly, clutch
22 1 A075U6043F Grommet, clutch pipe to bulkhead
23 1 A111Q6006S Clutch Slave Cylinder
24 1 A111J0084K Tube, anti rattle clutch pipe through body side
25 4 A075W6038Z Cable Tie, tube to clutch pipe
26 2 A082W6587F Swivel Clip, cable tie fixing
27 2 A082W6324F Cable Tie, swivel clip type
28 1 A075W6228F ‘P’ Clip, pipe fixing RHD
29 1 A111Q6008S Repair Kit, slave cylinder Not illustrated
  • 47_03 Transmission Assembly

47_03

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111F0034S Transmission Assy., close ratio, 4.2 FD
02 1 A111F6037S Transmission Main Casing
03 1 A111E6169S Breather Pipe
04 12 A111F6161S Bolt, M10 x 42, fig. hd., transmission to clutch housing
05 1 A111F6162S Bolt, fig. hd., reverse idler shaft fixing
06 1 A111F6163S Washer, reverse idler shaft fixing
07 1 A111F6023S Oil Seal, Gearshift Rod
08 1 A111F6033S Rod, Gearshift
09 1 A111F6180S Gaiter, gear shift rod
10 1 A111F6166S Washer, filler/level plug, 20 mm
11 1 A111F6165S Plug, filler/ level
12 1 A111E6035S Washer, drain plug
13 1 A111F6026S Drain Plug
14 1 A111F6168S Sealing Plug, rear of transmission case
15 1 A111F6167S Plug, access to output shaft bearing circlip, 32 mm
16 2 A111F6164S Bolt, M10 x 92, fig. hd., transmission to clutch housing
17 1 A111E6035S Sealing Washer, reverse switch
18 1 A111F6021S Reverse Lamp Switch
19 1 A111F6170S Bolt, M12 x 80, transmission to engine
20 3 A111F6171S Bolt, M12 x 50, transmission to engine
21 1 A111F6172S Screw, M10 x 35, transmission to engine
22 2 A111F6181S Bolt, M12 x 30, transmission to engine
23 1 A111F6174S Screw, M10 x 30, transmission to engine
24 1 A111F6175S Bolt, M12 x 65, transmission to engine
25 2 A111F6176S Bolt, M12 x 90, transmission to engine
26 1 A111F6177S Closure Plate, rear
27 5 A111F6178S Nut, M12, front/rear closure plates fixing
28 1 A111F6179S Closure Plate, front
29 1 A111F6100S Magnet, swarf attraction, transmission case Not illustrated
30 1 A111F6017V Gearbox Oil, Texaco MTF 94 Not illustrated (2.1ltr)
  • 47_05 Gearchange Mechanism, External

47_05

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111F6008H Housing, gear lever pivot
02 1 A111F0013K Gear Lever Incudes heatshrink, item 48
03 1 A111F0005K Dust Shield, gear lever
04 3 A111F6014H Screw, self tap., housing to bracket
05 1 A111F6010H Gasket/Spacer, neoprene
06 1 A111F6009H Socket, upper
07 1 A111F6011H Socket, lower
08 1 C111F0002F Knob, gear lever, alloy
09 1 A111F6006H Bellcrank & Pivot Pin Assembly
10 1 A111F6005H Bush, bellcrank to lever S/S TO A111F6005F
10 1 A111F6005F Bush, bellcrank to lever
11 1 A111F0004F Crossgate Cable, gearchange
12 1 A111F0003F Selector Cable, gearchange
13 1 A111E6012H Circlip, type ‘E’ pivot retention
14 4 A111F6018F Retaining Clip, gear change
15 1 B075U6054V Edging Strip, rubber (0.13m)
16 2 A082F4149F Boot, gear linkage
17 2 A082F6368F Rod End, gear change
18 1 B111F0028F Tie Rod
19 2 A082W3085F Locknut
20 2 A075W4013Z Washer, flat, M5x 12×1.4
21 2 A075W3009Z Nyloc Nut, M5
22 1 A111F0015F Bracket Abutment, gear linkage
23 2 A082W1141F Screw, M12 x 1.25 x 30, hex. hd., bracket to gearbox
24 1 A075W4028Z Washer, flat, M12 x 23.5 x 2.3
25 1 A075W1048Z Screw, M10 x 25, hex. hd., bracket to gearbox
26 1 A075W4024Z Washer, flat, M10 x 20 x 1.8
27 1 A111F0023F Pivot Plate Assembly
28 2 A111F6015F Bush
29 1 A079W4019F Washer, flat, M8
30 1 A075W3021Z Nut, M8, full hex.
31 1 A075W3026Z Nut, M8, hex thin
32 1 A111F0026F Pivot Shaft, gear linkage
33 1 B111F0016F Crossgate Selector
34 1 A075W1043Z Screw, M8 x 45 hex. hd.
35 1 A111W4167F Washer, wavy, M10 x 15 x 0.16
36 1 C111F0006F Mounting Bracket, gear selector mechanism
37 3 A111F0012F Spacer, mounting bracket to gear selector
38 1 A089W7052F Screw, M8 x 30, cap hd., bracket to floor
39 3 A075W4036Z Washer, spring, M8
40 1 A075W1085F Washer, flat, M8x 16.6×1.4
41 2 A111F0032F Spacer, gear selector mounting bracket to step plate
42 1 A075W1085F Screw, M5 x 16, hex. hd.
43 1 A082W3084F Nut, M5, crossgate stop
44 1 B111F0019F Link, gear selector
45 1 A111F6019F Translator Pin, gearbox
46 1 A111U0004F Label, gear change pattern
47 1 A111V6021V Heatshrink Tube, gearlever Part of lever, item 2
48 1 A912E7033V Permabond A130, knob to lever Not illustrated
  • 47_06 Gear Selector Mechanism, Internal

47_06

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111F6143S Reverse Selector Fork
02 2 A111F6144S Bolt, M6 x 22.5 , retainer fixing
03 1 A111F6156S Kit: Interlock Guide/Selector Fork, 3rd/4th gears
04 1 A111F6146S Gearshift Arm Guide
05 1 A111F6147S Selector Shaft
06 1 A111F6148S Selector Fork, 1st / 2nd gears
07 1 A111F6149S Selector Shaft, 1st / 2nd gears
08 1 A111F6150S Selector Shaft, 5th / reverse gears
09 1 A111F6151S Selector Fork, 5th gear
10 1 A111F6153S Gear Selector, 5th / reverse gears
11 1 A111F6154S Roll Pin, 5th / reverse selector
12 1 A111F6202S Translator Assembly
13 2 A111F6155S Bolt, M6 x 22.5 mm, translator fix.
14 1 A111F6204S Bolt, special, M8, fig. hd., translator fix.
15 1 A111F6203S Bolt, M6 x 18, fig. hd., translator fix.
16 1 A111F6198S Selector Shaft Guide
17 1 A111F6199S Dowel Bolt, M8 x 24, fig. hd.
18 1 A111F6014S Washer, spring, M6
19 1 A111F6201S Steel Ball, detent
20 1 A111F6206S Spring, detent
21 1 A111F6205S Cap Bolt, spring retention
  • 47_07 Gears, Shafts and Bearings

47_07

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111F6065S Oil Guide Plate, input shaft
02 1 A111F6066S Caged Roller Bearing, output shaft
03 1 A111F6189S Output Shaft
04 1 A111F6068S Selective Thrust Washer, 1.96 mm 1st gear end float adjustment
04a 1 A111F6069S Selective Thrust Washer, 1.99 mm 1st gear end float adjustment
04b 1 A111F6070S Selective Thrust Washer, 2.02 mm 1st gear end float adjustment
04c 1 A111F6071S Selective Thrust Washer, 2.05mm 1st gear end float adjustment
04d 1 A111F6072S Selective Thrust Washer, 2.08mm 1st gear end float adjustment
05 1 A111F6073S Needle Roller Bearing, 1st gear
06 1 A111F6190S 1st Gear
07 1 A111F6075F Synchroniser Assembly, 1st / 2nd gear Includes items: 8/9/10/12/13/14
08 1 A111F6076F Synchro Ring, 1st gear Part of item: 7
09 1 A111F6077S Synchro Spring, 1st gear Part of item: 7
10 1 A111F6078S Synchro Hub, 1st/2nd gear Part of item: 7 & 11
11 1 A111F6109S Synchro Hub/Sleeve Assembly Assy, of items: 10 & 12
12 1 A111F6079S Synchro Sleeve, 1st / 2nd gear Part of item: 7 & 11
13 1 A111F6080S Synchro Spring, 2nd gear Part of item: 7
14 1 A111F6081S Synchro Ring, 2nd gear Part of item: 7
15 1 A111F6139S Thrust Washer, input shaft end
16 1 A111F6140S Oil Guide Plate
17 1 A111F6082F Selective Collar, 2nd gear end float adjustment
17a 1 A111F6083S Selective Collar, 2nd gear end float adjustment
17b 1 A111F6084S Selective Collar, 2nd gear end float adjustment
17c 1 A111F6085S Selective Collar, 2nd gear end float adjustment
18 1 A111F6086S Needle Roller Bearing, 2nd gear
19 1 A111F6191S 2nd Gear, 35 teeth
20 1 A111F6088S 3rd Gear, 34 teeth
21 1 A111F6089S 4th Gear, 31 teeth
22 1 A111F6188S 5th Gear
23 1 A111F6091S Ball Bearing, output shaft
24 1 A111F6095S Circlip, 60 mm
25 1 A111F6093S Washer, tongued belleville, M23
26 1 A111F6094S Lock Nut, M23 , LH thread, output shaft
27 1 A111F6097S Roll Pin, reverse idler shaft locking.
28 1 A111F6096S Reverse Idler Shaft
29 1 A111F6098S Thrust Washer, reverse idler gear
30 1 A111F6099S Reverse Idler Gear
31 1 A111F6024S Oil seal, input Shaft
32 1 A111F6101S Ball bearing, input shaft
33 1 A111F6208S Input Shaft A111F6193S R/B
34 1 A111F6104S Needle Roller Bearing, 3rd Gear
35 1 A111F6103S 3rd Gear, 26 teeth
36 1 A111F6105S Synchroniser Assembly, 3rd/4th gear Includes items: 37/38/39/41/42/43
37 1 A111F6106S Synchro Ring, 3rd Gear Part of item: 36
38 1 A111F6107S Synchro Spring, 3rd Gear Part of item: 36
39 1 A111F6110S Synchro Hub, 3rd/4th Gear Part of item: 36 & 40
40 1 A111F6108S Synchro Hub/Sleeve assembly, 3rd/4th gear Assy, of items: 39 & 41
41 1 A111F6111S Synchro Sleeve, 3rd/4th Gears Part of item: 36 & 40
42 1 A111F6112S Synchro Spring, 4th Gear Part of item: 36
43 1 A111F6113S Synchro Ring, 4th Gear Part of item: 36
44 1 A111F6114S 4th Gear, 30 teeth
45 1 A111F6104S Needle Roller Bearing, 4th Gear
46 1 A111F6115S Distance Collar, 4th/5th gear
47 1 A111F6104S Needle Roller Bearing, 5th Gear
48 1 A111F6187S 5th Gear
49 1 A111F6118S Synchroniser Assembly, 5th Gear Includes items: 50/51/52/53/55
50 1 A111F6119S Synchro Ring, 5th Gear Part of item: 49
51 1 A111F6120S Synchro Spring, 5th Gear Part of item: 49
52 1 A111F6123S Synchro Sleeve, 5th Gear Part of item: 49 & 54
53 1 A111F6121S Synchro Hub/Sleeve assembly, 5th Gear Assy, of items: 52 & 54
53 1 A111F6121S Synchro Hub/Sleeve assembly, 5th Gear Assy, of items: 52 & 54
54 1 A111F6122S Synchro Hub, 5th Gear Part of item: 49 & 53
55 1 A111F6124S Ball Bearing, input shaft
56 1 A111F6125S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.50 mm
56a 1 A111F6126S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.55 mm
56b 1 A111F6127S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.60 mm
56c 1 A111F6128S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.65 mm
56d 1 A111F6129S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.70 mm
56e 1 A111F6130S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.75 mm
56f 1 A111F6131S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.80 mm
56g 1 A111F6132S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.85 mm
56h 1 A111F6133S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.90 mm
56i 1 A111F6134S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 0.95 mm
56j 1 A111F6135S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 1.00 mm
56k 1 A111F6136S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 1.05 mm
56L 1 A111F6137S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 1.10 mm
56m 1 A111F6138S Selective Snap Rings, input shaft, 1.15 mm
  • 47_11 Final Drive and Bearings

47_11

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111F6195S Differential Assembly, 4.2 ratio Includes items: 3/7/8/9/10
02 2 A111F6043S Ball Bearing, differential
03 1 A111F6044S Roll Pin, differential pinion shaft
04a 1 A111F6196S Final Drive Gear, 4.2 ratio
05 10 A111F6046S Bolt, final drive gear to differential casing
06 1 A111F6047S Selective Circlip, 2.5 mm
06a 1 A111F6048S Selective Circlip, 2.6 mm
06b 1 A111F6049S Selective Circlip, 2.7 mm
06c 1 A111F6050S Selective Circlip, 2.8 mm
06d 1 A111F6051S Selective Circlip, 2.9 mm
06e 1 A111F6052S Selective Circlip, 3.0 mm
07 1 A111F6053S Pinion Shaft
08 1 A111F6055S Sun/Planet Gear, matched set
09 1 A111F6056S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 0.70 mm
09a 1 A111F6057S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 0.75 mm
09b 1 A111F6058S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 0.80 mm
09c 1 A111F6059S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 0.85 mm
09d 1 A111F6060S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 0.90 mm
09e 1 A111F6061S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 0.95 mm
09f 1 A111F6062S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 1.00 mm
09g 1 A111F6063S Thrust Washer, planet gear, 1.05 mm
10 2 A111F6064S Thrust Washer, sun gear
  • 47_15 Driveshafts and Seals

47_15

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 A111D6007F Drive Shaft, LH
02 1 A111D6013F Drive Shaft, RH
03 1 A111F6029S Oil Seal, drive shaft, LH
03a 1 A111F6030S Oil Seal, drive shaft, RH
04 2 A111D6011S Gaiter Kit, inboard CV joint Including clips and grease
05 2 A111D6012S Gaiter Kit, outboard CV joint Including clips and grease
06 2 A100R6001F Circlip. driveshaft retention in transmission
07 1 T000T1390F Special Tool, seal protector Used to insert driveshaft (See Service Notes, Section F)

Special Tools

  • 60_01a Diagnostic Equipment e.g. Tech 1 Cartridge

60_01a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 T000T0896/2 ‘Tech 1’ Diagnostic scanner kit Including cartridge – (Note: Lotus Scan 2 will replace ‘Tech 1’ when obsolete, see section 60_01b)
02 1 T000T1307F Calibration Cartridge, ‘Tech 1’ scanner Lotus Esprit 1996 ECU – Engine Management
03 1 T000T1306F Adaptor Cable, connector lead to DLC Connects Tech 1 connector lead to DLC – Part of ‘Tech 1’Kit
04 1 T000T1312F Connector lead, ‘Tech 1’ scanner Connects Tech 1 connector lead to adaptor cable T000T1306F – Part of Tech 1’Kit
05 1 T000T1435F Lead, download from Scan 2, red See Service Bulletin 2002/2R – Lotus Scan 2
  • 60_01b Diagnostic Equipment, Scan III

60_01b

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
01 1 T000T1467F Lotus Scan III Kit
02 1 T000T1426F Lotus Scan III, scanner tool
03 1 T000T1419F Printer
04 1 T000T1427F Transformer, printer or scanner power supply
05 1 T000T1435F Lead, scanner to ALDL connector, red
06 1 T000T1429F Lead, scanner to printer
07 1 T000T1430F Lead, scanner to PC
08 1 T000T1436F Adaptor, transformer to scanner

Bulk Items

  • 80_20a Touch-in Paint Pencil Range

80_20a

Item Qty Part Number Description Notes
20 1 A082B6303F B20, Azure Blue Metallic
21 1 A082B6304F B21, Lotus Racing Green Metallic
23 1 A082B6306F B23, Ruby Red Metallic
25 1 A082B6338F B25, Chrome Orange
35 1 A082B6350F B35, New Aluminium
62 1 A082B6348F B62, Titanium Metallic
63 1 A082B6349F B63, Lotus Racing Yellow
78 1 A111B6203F B78, Atlantis Blue Pearl
83 1 A082B6384F B83, Lightning Yellow Pearlescent
84 1 A082B6385F B84, Lava Orange Pearlescent
85 1 A082B6386F B85, Laser Blue Metallic
86 1 A082B6388F B86, Racing Green Metallic
87 1 A082B6389F B87, Ice Blue Metallic
88 1 A082B6390F B88, Gunmetal Metallic
90 1 A082B6392F B90, Cobalt Blue Metallic
91 1 A082B6393F B91, Aqua Metallic
92 1 A082B6396F B92, Silver Metallic
Publicités

Laisser un commentaire

Entrez vos coordonnées ci-dessous ou cliquez sur une icône pour vous connecter:

Logo WordPress.com

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte WordPress.com. Déconnexion / Changer )

Image Twitter

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Twitter. Déconnexion / Changer )

Photo Facebook

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Facebook. Déconnexion / Changer )

Photo Google+

Vous commentez à l'aide de votre compte Google+. Déconnexion / Changer )

Connexion à %s